more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

07417 Tpty Snsi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
08:30
Tirupati
26hr 15min
33 Stops
SNSI
10:45
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07417 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
August 2021
Tue, 03 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
6hr 37min
Tue, 10 Aug
AVL 0015
6hr 37min
Tue, 17 Aug
AVL 0018
6hr 37min
Tue, 24 Aug
AVL 0018
6hr 37min
Tue, 31 Aug
AVL 0018
6hr 37min
September 2021
Tue, 07 Sep
AVL 0018
6hr 37min
Tue, 14 Sep
AVL 018
2hr 36min
Tue, 21 Sep
AVL 018
2hr 36min
Tue, 28 Sep
RAC 3
2hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
TPTY
-
-
-

07417 Schedule & Time Table

07417 - Tpty Snsi Spl runs from Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi, 1 days of the week. The 07417 mail express train departs from Tirupati at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 07417 train is 26hr 15min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Secunderabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpty Snsi Spl - 07417 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpty Snsi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts08:30-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn08:4808:502min10 km-11-
KOUKoduru09:2309:241min51 km-11-
RJPRazampeta09:4909:501min85 km-11-
HXCuddapah10:3810:402min135 km-11-
YAYerraguntla11:1211:131min174 km-11-
MOOMuddanuru11:2911:301min191 km-11-
TUTadipatri12:1412:151min244 km-11-
GYGooty13:2413:251min292 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn13:5514:005min320 km-11-
ADAdoni14:4914:501min372 km-11-
MALMManthralayam Rd15:2915:301min413 km-11-
RCRaichur15:5315:552min441 km-11-
YGYadgir16:5917:001min510 km-11-
CTChittapur17:3917:401min564 km-11-
TDUTandur18:1518:161min619 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn18:4618:482min660 km-11-
LPILingampalli19:3019:322min710 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn20:4020:5515min732 km-11-
KMCKamareddi22:2522:261min840 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn23:1323:152min892 km-11-
BSXBasar23:3923:401min922 km-11-
DABDharmabad23:5023:511min931 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded01:5802:002min1003 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn02:3502:405min1034 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn03:0803:102min1062 km-12-
SELUSelu03:4903:501min1104 km-12-
PTUPartur04:0904:101min1132 km-12-
JJalna05:0805:102min1177 km-12-
AWBAurangabad06:2506:305min1239 km-12-
NSLNagarsol07:5508:005min1328 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn08:5008:555min1353 km-12-
KPGKopargaon09:5309:552min1394 km-12-
SNSISainagar Shirdi10:45ends-1435 km-12-

07417 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpty Snsi Spl - 07417 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-08-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Raichur at 15:57
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
08:35
08:30
5min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
08:56
08:48
09:02
08:50
12min
-
6min
Koduru
50 km
09:38
09:23
09:39
09:24
15min
-
1min
Razampeta
84 km
10:05
09:49
10:06
09:50
16min
-
1min
Cuddapah
135 km
10:42
10:38
10:46
10:40
6min
-
4min
Yerraguntla
174 km
11:20
11:12
11:21
11:13
8min
-
1min
Muddanuru
190 km
11:37
11:29
11:38
11:30
8min
-
1min
Tadipatri
243 km
12:24
12:14
12:25
12:15
10min
-
1min
Gooty
291 km
13:12
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
13min
Guntakal Jn
319 km
13:52
13:55
14:10
14:00
10min
-
18min
Adoni
372 km
14:52
14:49
14:54
14:50
4min
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
412 km
15:28
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Raichur
441 km
15:52
15:53
15:57
15:55
2min
-
5min
Yadgir
510 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
562 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
617 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
659 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
708 km
19:31
19:30
19:32
19:32
1min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
731 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Kamareddi
840 km
22:24
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
892 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Basar
921 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
931 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
1003 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
1033 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
1062 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Selu
1104 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Partur
1131 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
1176 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
1239 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
1328 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1352 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1394 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
1435 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

07417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Snsi Spl - 07417 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Tpty Snsi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Snsi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tpty Snsi Spl (07417) Train

07417 is a popular Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1435 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirupati to Shirdi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07417 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
don't depend on this time.it must be late minimum 2 hours.cleaning should not maintaince probably.
don't depend on this time.it must be late minimum 2 hours.cleaning should not maintaince probably.
don't depend on this time.it must be late minimum 2 hours.cleaning should not maintaince probably.
It's very good arriving on time
don't depend on this time.it must be late minimum 2 hours.cleaning should not maintaince probably.
don't depend on this time.it must be late minimum 2 hours.cleaning should not maintaince probably.
don't depend on this time.it must be late minimum 2 hours.cleaning should not maintaince probably.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW