Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Cct Ned Spl 07453 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
20:10
Tirupati
-13hr 40min
12 Stops
CCT
06:30
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Ned Spl 07453 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cct Ned Spl 07453. Check Cct Ned Spl 07453 seat availability from Tirupati station to Kakinada Town station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration-13hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cct Ned Spl 07453 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07453 Cct Ned Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Kakinada Town. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Kakinada Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts20:10-0-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn20:2820:302min10 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn21:5021:522min93 km-11On Time
NLRNellore22:3522:372min132 km-11On Time
OGLOngole23:4823:502min248 km-11On Time
CLXChirala00:2500:272min298 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn01:0801:102min355 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5502:0510min387 km-12On Time
EEEluru02:5402:551min446 km-12On Time
TDDTadepalligudem03:3803:402min494 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry04:2504:272min536 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn05:2005:222min586 km-12On Time
CCTKakinada Town06:30ends-598 km-12On Time

Cct Ned Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 26hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
93 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
297 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
446 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
494 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
535 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
585 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
598 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Ned Spl 07453 Train Information

Cct Ned Spl (07453) train runs from Tirupati to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 598 km. The fare classes on 07453 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Ned Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Ned Spl 07453 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok .................................
WRITE A REVIEW