Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Cct Sc Fstvl Spl 07458 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
20:40
Kakinada Town
12hr 5min
15 Stops
SC
08:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Sc Fstvl Spl 07458 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cct Sc Fstvl Spl 07458. Check Cct Sc Fstvl Spl 07458 seat availability from Kakinada Town station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
CCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration12hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cct Sc Fstvl Spl 07458 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07458 Cct Sc Fstvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Town station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Town and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts20:40-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn20:5320:552min12 km-118min
DWPDwarapudi21:1321:152min43 km-1114min
RJYRajahmundry21:4321:452min63 km-119min
NDDNidadavolu Jn22:0822:102min85 km-1117min
TNKUTanuku22:2822:302min102 km-1119min
BVRTBhimavaram Town23:1323:152min132 km-117min
AKVDAkividu23:3323:352min150 km-1110min
KKLRKaikalur23:4823:502min167 km-1113min
GDVGudivada Jn00:1800:202min196 km-1212min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:3001:4515min239 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn02:3002:355min271 km-123min
PGRLPiduguralla03:3803:391min345 km-1213min
MRGAMiryalaguda04:3204:331min405 km-1221min
NLDANalgonda05:0205:031min443 km-1232min
SCSecunderabad Jn08:45ends-553 km-12On Time

Cct Sc Fstvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Arrived early on by: 1hr 15min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 14738hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
21:01
20:53
21:03
20:55
8min
-
2min
Dwarapudi
43 km
21:27
21:13
21:31
21:15
16min
-
4min
Rajahmundry
63 km
21:52
21:43
21:55
21:45
10min
-
3min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
22:25
22:08
22:27
22:10
17min
-
2min
Tanuku
102 km
22:47
22:28
22:49
22:30
19min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
133 km
23:20
23:13
23:23
23:15
8min
-
3min
Akividu
151 km
23:43
23:33
23:45
23:35
10min
-
2min
Kaikalur
168 km
00:01
23:48
00:03
23:50
13min
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
197 km
00:30
00:18
00:32
00:20
12min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
242 km
01:28
01:30
01:47
01:45
2min
-
19min
Guntur Jn
275 km
02:33
02:30
02:44
02:35
9min
-
11min
Piduguralla
349 km
03:51
03:38
03:54
03:39
15min
-
3min
Miryalaguda
408 km
04:53
04:32
04:56
04:33
23min
-
3min
Nalgonda
446 km
05:34
05:02
05:35
05:03
32min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
556 km
07:30
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Sc Fstvl Spl 07458 Train Information

Cct Sc Fstvl Spl (07458) train runs from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 553 km. The fare classes on 07458 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Sc Fstvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Sc Fstvl Spl 07458 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN