Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sc Festival Spl 07459 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
23:00
Danapur
30hr 50min
14 Stops
SC
05:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Festival Spl 07459 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
DNR
-
-
-

Sc Festival Spl 07459 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Festival Spl - 07459 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Festival Spl 07459 runs from Danapur to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Sc Festival Spl 07459 mail express departs from Danapur at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Festival Spl train is 30hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Festival Spl - 07459 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn,Balharshah, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sc Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts23:00-0-11On Time
ARAAra Jn00:0300:052min39 km-121min
BXRBuxar00:5000:522min108 km-1219min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:5403:0410min202 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki06:0006:055min345 km-128min
STASatna08:5509:005min515 km-1228min
KTEKatni10:1010:155min614 km-1254min
JBPJabalpur11:4511:5510min704 km-1240min
ETItarsi Jn15:0015:1010min949 km-121hr 15min
NGPNagpur19:0519:105min1247 km-121hr 45min
BPQBalharshah23:3523:4510min1456 km-1210min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr00:4000:411min1526 km-1349min
RDMRamagundam01:4101:421min1598 km-13On Time
KZJKazipet Jn02:4702:492min1691 km-131hr 42min
SCSecunderabad Jn05:50ends-1822 km-137min

Sc Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 05:57
Refresh
Updated 4583hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
23:05
23:00
5min
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
00:03
00:03
00:06
00:05
2min
-
3min
Buxar
107 km
01:08
00:50
01:10
00:52
19min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
02:47
02:54
03:05
03:04
2min
-
18min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
06:08
06:00
06:28
06:05
23min
-
20min
Satna
515 km
09:23
08:55
09:30
09:00
30min
-
7min
Katni
613 km
11:04
10:10
11:15
10:15
1hr
-
11min
Jabalpur
704 km
12:25
11:45
12:36
11:55
41min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
16:15
15:00
16:25
15:10
1hr 15min
-
10min
Nagpur
1247 km
20:50
19:05
20:59
19:10
1hr 49min
-
9min
Balharshah
1455 km
23:45
23:35
23:59
23:45
14min
-
14min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1525 km
01:29
00:40
01:32
00:41
51min
-
3min
Ramagundam
1597 km
01:41
01:41
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1690 km
04:29
02:47
04:38
02:49
1hr 49min
-
9min
Secunderabad Jn
1822 km
05:57
05:50
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Festival Spl 07459 Train Information

Sc Festival Spl (07459) train runs from Danapur to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1822 km. The fare classes on 07459 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Festival Spl 07459 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN