Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bam Sc Spl 07486 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAM
13:00
Brahmapur
18hr 10min
14 Stops
SC
07:10
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bam Sc Spl 07486 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1800
2S
INR265
3A
INR1240
SL
INR455
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
BAM
-
-
-

Bam Sc Spl 07486 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bam Sc Spl - 07486 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bam Sc Spl 07486 runs from Brahmapur to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Bam Sc Spl 07486 mail express departs from Brahmapur at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bam Sc Spl train is 18hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bam Sc Spl - 07486 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bam Sc Spl has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bam Sc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAMBrahmapurstarts13:00-0-11On Time
PSAPalasa14:1514:172min74 km-11On Time
CHESrikakulam Road15:0915:112min147 km-1115min
VZMVizianagram Jn16:0016:1010min217 km-117min
VSKPVisakhapatnam17:1517:3520min278 km-1128min
DVDDuvvada18:0318:052min295 km-1121min
SLOSamalkot Jn19:4819:502min429 km-1149min
RJYRajahmundry20:4820:502min479 km-1143min
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:1821:202min501 km-1151min
EEEluru22:1822:202min569 km-1159min
RYPRayanapadu00:0500:105min634 km-1244min
KMTKhammam01:2401:262min725 km-1249min
WLWarangal02:4802:502min832 km-121hr 5min
KZJKazipet Jn03:1503:172min842 km-12On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn07:10ends-974 km-1238min

Bam Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07486 Bam Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Srikakulam Road at 15:41
Refresh
Updated 3006hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Brahmapur
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Palasa
74 km
13:58
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
19min
Srikakulam Road
147 km
15:39
15:09
15:41
15:11
30min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
216 km
16:00
16:00
16:25
16:10
On Time
-
25min
Visakhapatnam
278 km
17:30
17:15
17:35
17:35
15min
-
5min
Duvvada
295 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
428 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
478 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
501 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
568 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
634 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
724 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
832 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
842 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
974 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bam Sc Spl 07486 Train Information

Bam Sc Spl (07486) train runs from Brahmapur to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 974 km. The fare classes on 07486 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bam Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bam Sc Spl 07486 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN