Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Cct Lpi Spl 07491 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
20:10
Kakinada Town
12hr 20min
14 Stops
LPI
08:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Lpi Spl 07491 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2125
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
CCT
-
-
-

Cct Lpi Spl 07491 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cct Lpi Spl - 07491 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Lpi Spl 07491 runs from Kakinada Town to Lingampalli, 3 days. The Cct Lpi Spl 07491 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Lpi Spl train is 12hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Lpi Spl - 07491 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Lpi Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cct Lpi Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts20:10-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn20:3020:322min12 km-115min
RJYRajahmundry21:0321:052min63 km-1151min
NDDNidadavolu Jn21:3721:392min85 km31153min
TNKUTanuku21:4421:462min102 km1111hr 11min
BVRTBhimavaram Town22:2422:262min132 km1111hr 11min
AKVDAkividu22:4922:512min150 km1111hr 6min
KKLRKaikalur23:0823:102min167 km2111hr 3min
GDVGudivada Jn23:4823:502min196 km31132min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:5001:0010min239 km-1249min
GNTGuntur Jn01:4501:505min271 km-121hr 7min
MRGAMiryalaguda03:4803:502min405 km-121hr 28min
NLDANalgonda04:1504:172min443 km-121hr 34min
SCSecunderabad Jn07:1007:155min553 km-1248min
LPILingampalli08:30ends-576 km-1217min

Cct Lpi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Lingampalli at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 2840hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
20:11
20:10
1min
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
20:33
20:30
20:35
20:32
3min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
62 km
21:41
21:03
21:45
21:05
40min
-
4min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
22:16
21:37
22:20
21:39
41min
-
4min
Tanuku
102 km
22:41
21:44
22:43
21:46
57min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
132 km
23:20
22:24
23:22
22:26
56min
-
2min
Akividu
150 km
23:41
22:49
23:43
22:51
52min
-
2min
Kaikalur
166 km
23:57
23:08
23:58
23:10
48min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
195 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
239 km
01:27
00:50
02:04
01:00
1hr 4min
-
37min
Guntur Jn
271 km
03:00
01:45
03:07
01:50
1hr 17min
-
7min
Miryalaguda
405 km
05:49
03:48
05:52
03:50
2hr 2min
-
3min
Nalgonda
442 km
06:24
04:15
06:25
04:17
2hr 8min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
552 km
08:14
07:10
08:30
07:15
1hr 15min
-
16min
Lingampalli
575 km
09:05
08:30
Destination
35min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Lpi Spl 07491 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cct Lpi Spl - 07491 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cct Lpi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCct Lpi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cct Lpi Spl 07491 Train Information

Cct Lpi Spl (07491) train runs from Kakinada Town to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 576 km. The fare classes on 07491 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Lpi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Lpi Spl 07491 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN