Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kcg Ns Spl 07495 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
23:15
Kacheguda
10hr 25min
13 Stops
NS
09:40
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Ns Spl 07495 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Ns Spl 07495 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Ns Spl - 07495 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Ns Spl 07495 runs from Kacheguda to Narasapur, 1 days. The Kcg Ns Spl 07495 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Ns Spl train is 10hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Ns Spl - 07495 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Ns Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kcg Ns Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts23:15-0-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri23:3523:372min9 km-11On Time
NLDANalgonda01:2001:222min116 km-123min
MRGAMiryalaguda01:3501:372min154 km-127min
PGRLPiduguralla02:5002:522min214 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn04:3504:405min288 km-121min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:5006:0515min319 km-121min
GDVGudivada Jn06:5306:552min363 km-124min
KKLRKaikalur07:2307:252min392 km-124min
AKVDAkividu07:4307:452min409 km-124min
BVRTBhimavaram Town08:0308:052min427 km-124min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn08:1508:172min428 km-124min
PKOPalakollu09:0309:052min449 km-121min
NSNarasapur09:40ends-458 km-1215min

Kcg Ns Spl Running Status

Check 07495 Kcg Ns Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 102hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Malkajgiri
9 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Nalgonda
116 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
154 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Piduguralla
214 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Guntur Jn
288 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
319 km
05:50
05:50
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
363 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
392 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
409 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
427 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
428 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Palakollu
449 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
458 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Ns Spl 07495 Train Information

Kcg Ns Spl (07495) train runs from Kacheguda to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 07495 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Ns Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Ns Spl 07495 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN