Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07524 Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
17:00
Guwahati
5hr 15min
18 Stops
NBQ
22:15
New Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07524 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NBQ
GHY
-
-
-

07524 Schedule & Time Table

07524 - Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon, 7 days of the week. The 07524 passenger train departs from Guwahati at 05:00 hrs and arrives at New Bongaigaon at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 07524 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Kamakhya is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu - 07524 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts17:00-0-11-
KYQKamakhya17:1517:172min7 km-11-
AZAAzara17:3817:391min20 km-11-
MRZAMirza17:5017:511min31 km111-
CGONChaygaon18:0418:051min44 km111-
BMGNBamuni Gaon18:1418:151min55 km111-
BOKOBoko18:2318:241min63 km111-
SNCASonachara18:3318:341min71 km111-
DPRADhup Dhara18:4418:451min81 km111-
RGJIRangjuli18:5518:561min90 km111-
AMGAAmjonga19:1519:161min100 km111-
DDNIDudhnoi19:2719:281min110 km-11-
KRNIKrishnai19:3919:401min122 km-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town20:1220:131min131 km-11-
PNVTPancharatna20:2420:251min138 km111-
JPZJogighopa20:3720:381min149 km-11-
AYUAbhayapuri Asam20:5921:001min165 km111-
MZQMajgaon Assam21:2421:251min174 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon22:15ends-182 km-11-

07524 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu - 07524 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Majgaon Assam at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 4hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Azara
20 km
17:40
17:38
17:42
17:39
3min
-
2min
Mirza
31 km
17:53
17:50
17:54
17:51
3min
-
1min
Chaygaon
43 km
18:09
18:04
18:10
18:05
5min
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
18:18
18:14
18:20
18:15
5min
-
2min
Boko
63 km
18:30
18:23
18:48
18:24
24min
-
18min
SONACHARA
71 km
18:56
18:33
18:58
18:34
24min
-
2min
Dhup Dhara
80 km
19:09
18:44
19:27
18:45
42min
-
18min
Rangjuli
89 km
19:37
18:55
19:38
18:56
42min
-
1min
Amjonga
100 km
19:49
19:15
19:51
19:16
35min
-
2min
Dudhnoi
110 km
20:00
19:27
20:07
19:28
39min
-
7min
Krishnai
121 km
20:20
19:39
20:21
19:40
41min
-
1min
Goalpara Town
130 km
20:31
20:12
20:32
20:13
19min
-
1min
Pancharatna
138 km
20:42
20:24
20:43
20:25
18min
-
1min
Jogighopa
148 km
20:54
20:37
20:55
20:38
17min
-
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
164 km
21:15
20:59
21:17
21:00
17min
-
2min
Majgaon Assam
173 km
21:35
21:24
21:37
21:25
11min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu (07524) Train

07524 is a popular Guwahati to New Bongaigaon passenger train and covers a distance of about 182 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07524 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guwahati to Bongaigaon through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07524 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN