Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu 07524 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
17:00
Guwahati
5hr 15min
18 Stops
NBQ
22:15
New Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu 07524 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NBQ
GHY
-
-
-

Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu 07524 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07524 Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at New Bongaigaon. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts17:00-0211-
KYQKamakhya17:1517:172min7 km-11-
AZAAzara17:3817:391min20 km-11-
MRZAMirza17:5017:511min31 km111-
CGONChaygaon18:0418:051min44 km111-
BMGNBamuni Gaon18:1418:151min55 km111-
BOKOBoko18:2318:241min63 km111-
SNCASonachara18:3318:341min71 km-11-
DPRADhup Dhara18:4418:451min81 km111-
RGJIRangjuli18:5518:561min90 km-11-
AMGAAmjonga19:1519:161min100 km-11-
DDNIDudhnoi19:2719:281min110 km-11-
KRNIKrishnai19:3919:401min122 km-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town20:1220:131min131 km-11-
PNVTPancharatna20:2420:251min138 km-11-
JPZJogighopa20:3720:381min149 km-11-
AYUAbhayapuri Asam20:5921:001min165 km-11-
MZQMajgaon Assam21:2421:251min174 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon22:15ends-182 km-11-

Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Azara
20 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
31 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
43 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Boko
63 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
SONACHARA
71 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
80 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
89 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
100 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
110 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Krishnai
121 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Goalpara Town
130 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Pancharatna
138 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Jogighopa
148 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
164 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Majgaon Assam
173 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu 07524 Train Information

Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu (07524) train runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 07524 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chaparmukh - New Bongaigaon Trial Special Demu 07524 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN