Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rajahmundry to Tirupati Trains

Looking for trains from Rajahmundry to Tirupati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 37 trains found running between Rajahmundry to Tirupati covering a distance of 525 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rajahmundry to Tirupati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tirupati to Rajahmundry train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

राजमुंदरी से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22707Double DeckerRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22707 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    02:20
    9hr 46min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:06
    CC
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 22605Prr Vm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22605 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    04:30
    8hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
  • 22603Kgp Vm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22603 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    04:30
    8hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 20889Tpty Humsafr ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20889 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    04:50
    8hr 18min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:08
    3A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 17481Bsp Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17481 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    06:30
    15hr 23min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 07482Bilaspur - Tirupati SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07482 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    06:30
    15hr 23min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 17479Puri Tpty ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    06:30
    15hr 23min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 22877Hwh Ers Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22877 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    06:50
    8hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:18
    2S
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 22855Src Tpty Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22855 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    06:50
    8hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    15:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    07:27
    9hr 8min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 22817Hwh Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22817 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    08:25
    10hr 33min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    18:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 18567Vskp Qln ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18567 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    10:25
    8hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12835Hte Ypr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12835 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    11:50
    8hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 22837Hte Ers Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22837 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    11:50
    8hr 18min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:08
    3A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 12889Tata Ypr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12889 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    11:50
    8hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:33
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 18637Hte Bnc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18637 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    11:50
    8hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 12863Hwh Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    15:20
    8hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12254Anga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12254 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    15:35
    8hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 17250Cct Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17250 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    16:00
    11hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12660Shm Ncj Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    17:10
    8hr 13min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 06044Dnr Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06044 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    17:10
    7hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:30
    SL2S
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 12845Bbs Bnc S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12845 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    17:10
    8hr 13min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    01:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 17488Tirumala ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17488 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    17:20
    10hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 07209Seshadri SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07209 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    18:20
    10hr 23min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 17210Seshadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17210 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    18:20
    10hr 23min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 07147Cct Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07147 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    18:40
    7hr 55min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 07442Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07442 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    18:40
    10hr 5min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 15906Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15906 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    18:40
    8hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 05706Njp Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05706 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    18:40
    8hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 05669Kyq Kcvl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05669 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    18:40
    8hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 07139Cct Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07139 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    20:44
    10hr 11min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 22833Humsafar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22833 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    21:45
    8hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:28
    3A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 08415Bbs Kjm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08415 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    21:53
    8hr 42min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22879Bbs Tpty SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22879 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    22:10
    9hr 18min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22871Bbs Tpty S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22871 Running Status )
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    22:10
    10hr
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -

Rajahmundry to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rajahmundry to Tirupati?

A. 37 trains run daily between Rajahmundry to Tirupati. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Rajahmundry to Tirupati by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Rajahmundry to Tirupati is 525 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajahmundry?

A. In Rajahmundry there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirupati?

A. In Tirupati there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Rajahmundry to Tirupati?

A. To travel from Rajahmundry to Tirupati, 37 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Rajahmundry to Tirupati, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Rajahmundry to Tirupati.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Rajahmundry to Tirupati?

A. If travelling from Rajahmundry to Tirupati, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Rajahmundry to Tirupati route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Rajahmundry to Tirupati route is 17481 Bsp Tpty Exp. It departs from Rajahmundry at 06:30:00 and reaches Tirupati at 21:53:00. The train covers a distance of 525 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Rajahmundry to Tirupati?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Rajahmundry to Tirupati one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Rajahmundry to Tirupati?

A. When travelling from Rajahmundry to Tirupati check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Rajahmundry to Tirupati through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Rajahmundry to Tirupati by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Rajahmundry Railway Station

City : Rajahmundry
Code : RJY
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Rajahmundry to Tirupati Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Rajahmundry to Tirupati is 06044 Dnr Ers Spl. It takes about 7hr 20min hours to reach Tirupati. This train leaves Rajahmundry (RJY) at 17:10:00 and reaches Tirupati (RU) at 00:30:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rajahmundry to Tirupati:

The cheapest train from Rajahmundry to Tirupati is 18567 Vskp Qln Exp. It takes around 8hr 53min to reach Tirupati. 18567 Vskp Qln Exp leaves Rajahmundry RJY at 10:25:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 19:18:00. The price of Vskp Qln Exp ticket is 170 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Rajahmundry to Tirupati Last Train:

The last train to Tirupati from Rajahmundry is 22871 Bbs Tpty S F. It takes around 10hr hours to reach Tirupati. The last train leaves Rajahmundry RJY at 22:10:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 08:10:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Rajahmundry to Tirupati:

The first train from Rajahmundry to Tirupati is 22707 Double Decker. This train takes about 9hr 46min to reach Tirupati. It leaves Rajahmundry RJY at 02:20:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 12:06:00 and operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.
Popular Bus Routes From Rajahmundry