Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:10
Bhubaneswar
20hr
20 Stops
TPTY
08:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
BBS
-
-
-

Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bbs Tpty Sf - 22879 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 runs from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati, 1 days. The Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 mail express departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bbs Tpty Sf train is 20hr , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bbs Tpty Sf - 22879 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bbs Tpty Sf has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bbs Tpty Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:10-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2512:305min20 km-11-
BALUBalugaon13:1913:212min90 km-11-
CAPChatrapur13:5613:582min145 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur14:1514:205min166 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram14:4114:432min191 km-11-
SPTSompeta14:5614:582min209 km-11-
PSAPalasa15:5816:002min240 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road16:5216:542min313 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn17:5017:555min382 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:5519:1520min443 km-11-
DVDDuvvada19:4619:482min460 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn21:2321:252min594 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry22:0822:102min644 km-11-
EEEluru23:2323:252min734 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:5001:0010min793 km-12-
OGLOngole02:5802:591min931 km-12-
NLRNellore04:2204:242min1047 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn05:4805:502min1086 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn07:2807:302min1169 km-12-
TPTYTirupati08:10ends-1179 km-12-

Bbs Tpty Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Tirupati at 08:09
Refresh
Updated 100hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:16
12:10
6min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
12:41
12:25
12:46
12:30
16min
-
5min
Balugaon
90 km
13:45
13:19
13:47
13:21
26min
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
14:28
13:56
14:31
13:58
33min
-
3min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:51
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1409min
Ichchpuram
190 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
16:17
15:58
16:21
16:00
21min
-
4min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
17:08
16:52
17:10
16:54
16min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
18:05
17:50
18:10
17:55
15min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
19:14
18:55
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Duvvada
461 km
20:07
19:46
20:10
19:48
22min
-
3min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
22:00
21:23
22:02
21:25
37min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
22:48
22:08
22:58
22:10
48min
-
10min
Eluru
734 km
00:13
23:23
00:15
23:25
50min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:11
00:50
01:22
01:00
22min
-
11min
Ongole
932 km
03:13
02:58
03:17
02:59
18min
-
4min
Nellore
1049 km
04:50
04:22
04:52
04:24
28min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:28
05:48
06:01
05:50
11min
-
33min
Renigunta Jn
1170 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1180 km
08:09
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Tpty Sf - 22879 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
SE2
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Tpty Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Tpty Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 Train Information

Bbs Tpty Sf (22879) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1179 km. The fare classes on 22879 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Tpty Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall it's not bad train if you have plans to go tirupati
very good train last time I came overall nice
Train Seats Super Very Cleen less
Really nice..... Everything is clear
ప్రయాణo సౌకర్యంగా జరగనుంది చాలా హ్యాపీగా ఉంది.
too late and it app didn't show the updates
Nice coaches, on time arrival, food may be improved
I don't care.................
train starts from Bhubaneswar and the coach position is just opposite.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW