Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22879 Bbs Tpty Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22879 Bbs Tpty Sf train live running status. 22879 Bbs Tpty Sf train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sat. 22879 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 22879 Bbs Tpty Sf from Bhubaneswar is 12:10. The arrival time to Tirupati is 07:54. The total distance covered by Bbs Tpty Sf is 1179 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Tpty Sf - 22879.
Arrived 26min early
Reached Tirupati at 07:54
Refresh
Updated 73hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
3
Source
Khurda Road JN
20 km
12:31
12:25
12:38
12:30
8min
3
7min
Balugaon
90 km
14:00
13:13
14:02
13:15
47min
2
2min
Chatrapur
145 km
14:57
13:54
14:58
13:56
1hr 2min
2
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
15:11
13:57
15:15
14:02
1hr 13min
2
4min
Ichchpuram
191 km
15:32
14:36
15:33
14:38
55min
1
1min
Sompeta
209 km
15:53
14:44
15:55
14:46
1hr 9min
2
2min
Palasa
240 km
16:26
15:58
16:29
16:00
29min
2
3min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
17:19
16:48
17:23
16:50
33min
4
4min
Vizianagram Jn
382 km
18:12
17:40
18:21
17:45
36min
1
9min
Visakhapatnam
443 km
19:27
18:50
19:40
19:10
30min
1
13min
Duvvada
460 km
20:05
19:43
20:17
19:45
32min
1
12min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
22:04
21:38
22:05
21:40
25min
3
1min
Rajahmundry
644 km
23:08
22:28
23:11
22:30
41min
1
3min
Eluru
734 km
00:16
23:43
00:18
23:45
33min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:12
01:25
01:38
01:35
3min
1
26min
Ongole
931 km
03:34
04:04
04:06
04:05
1min
3
32min
Nellore
1047 km
05:31
05:23
05:33
05:25
8min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1086 km
06:23
06:03
06:26
06:05
21min
1
3min
Renigunta Jn
1169 km
07:49
07:28
07:51
07:30
21min
1
2min
Tirupati
1179 km
07:54
08:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22879 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 train running or not?

A. Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 12:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Tpty Sf 22879 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 07:54