Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12889 Tata Smvb Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12889 Tata Smvb Sf Ex train live running status. 12889 Tata Smvb Sf Ex train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Fri. 12889 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12889 Tata Smvb Sf Ex from Tatanagar Jn is 18:35. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 03:15. The total distance covered by Tata Smvb Sf Ex is 1883 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Smvb Sf Ex - 12889.
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Chakradharpur
62 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
163 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
313 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
355 km
00:17
00:17
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
431 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
495 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
508 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
635 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
680 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
821 km
08:35
08:35
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
839 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1022 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1171 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1310 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1426 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1465 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1548 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1558 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1663 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1747 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Smvt Bengaluru
1883 km
03:15
03:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12889 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 train running or not?

A. Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 18:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 train now?

A. Check the location of Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 03:15
Jamshedpur to Baiyappanahalli Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jamshedpur to Baiyappanahalli