Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
18:35
Tatanagar Jn
-15hr 20min
23 Stops
SMVB
03:15
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889. Check Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops23
Duration-15hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12889 Tata Smvb Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts18:35-0111
CKPChakradharpur19:2319:285min62 km-1112min
ROURourkela20:5020:555min163 km11117min
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:3022:355min264 km11122min
SBPSambalpur23:2523:3510min313 km11137min
BRGABargarh Road00:1700:192min355 km-1236min
BLGRBalangir01:1601:215min432 km-1242min
TIGTitlagarh02:2002:3010min495 km-1236min
KSNGKesinga02:4502:472min508 km11243min
RGDARayagada05:1505:205min636 km21220min
PVPTParvatipuram Tn05:5806:002min681 km-1228min
VZMVizianagram Jn07:1507:205min761 km-1229min
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:3508:5520min822 km71230min
DVDDuvvada09:3009:322min839 km-1227min
RJYRajahmundry11:4811:502min1023 km1121hr 2min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:3514:4510min1172 km11241min
OGLOngole16:4316:452min1310 km31253min
NLRNellore18:0818:102min1427 km31259min
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min1465 km11247min
RURenigunta Jn20:3020:355min1549 km-1258min
TPTYTirupati20:5521:005min1558 km-121hr 3min
KPDKatpadi Jn23:0523:105min1663 km-1242min
JTJJolarpettai00:3800:402min1748 km-1336min
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru03:15ends-1883 km-1335min

Tata Smvb Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 56min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 04:11
Refresh
Updated 9hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:35
5min
1
Source
Chakradharpur
62 km
19:27
19:23
19:34
19:28
6min
2
7min
Rourkela
163 km
21:09
20:50
21:18
20:55
23min
2
9min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
22:43
22:30
22:56
22:35
21min
1
13min
Sambalpur
313 km
23:54
23:25
00:07
23:35
32min
2
13min
Bargarh Road
355 km
00:45
00:17
00:50
00:19
31min
2
5min
Balangir
431 km
01:53
01:16
01:59
01:21
38min
2
6min
Titlagarh
495 km
02:44
02:20
03:10
02:30
40min
1
26min
Kesinga
508 km
03:18
02:45
03:29
02:47
42min
3
11min
Rayagada
635 km
05:29
05:15
05:40
05:20
20min
1
11min
Parvatipuram Tn
680 km
06:19
05:58
06:00
On Time
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
07:32
07:15
07:42
07:20
22min
1
10min
Visakhapatnam
821 km
09:30
08:35
08:55
On Time
1
-
Duvvada
839 km
10:15
09:30
10:20
09:32
48min
4
5min
Rajahmundry
1022 km
13:38
11:48
13:45
11:50
1hr 55min
2
7min
Vijayawada Jn
1171 km
15:46
14:35
16:01
14:45
1hr 16min
1
15min
Ongole
1310 km
18:19
16:43
18:23
16:45
1hr 38min
1
4min
Nellore
1426 km
20:02
18:08
20:02
18:10
1hr 52min
3
-
Gudur Jn
1465 km
20:41
18:58
20:51
19:00
1hr 51min
2
10min
Renigunta Jn
1548 km
22:20
20:30
22:30
20:35
1hr 55min
1
10min
Tirupati
1558 km
22:51
20:55
21:00
On Time
2
-
Katpadi Jn
1663 km
00:24
23:05
00:43
23:10
1hr 33min
2
19min
Jolarpettai
1747 km
01:56
00:38
02:06
00:40
1hr 26min
1
10min
Smvt Bengaluru
1883 km
04:11
03:15
Destination
56min
2
Destination
view full running status

Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Smvb Sf Ex - 12889 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Smvb Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Smvb Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 Train Information

Tata Smvb Sf Ex (12889) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1883 km. The fare classes on 12889 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Smvb Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Smvb Sf Ex 12889 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Pathetic food. I wish I could share photos
thank you so much ixigo very helpful app
literally , government should take care ,cleanliness horrible ,time still fine ,and damn there alot of unwanted people .I literally booked my tickets months back ,and you cannot tell them because they are with their family members , In our coach there was a fight as well ,just because of these things Already people suffer , because their tickets are not confirmed and. then people with general enters in AC compartment . Coachs are so dirty , washroom , blankets ,white ones are still fine. I can see insects eg ,- cockroaches everywhere in AC ,I thought why not help them with particular ones.. I mean there are lot ,this literally disturbed me ,still you can ignore but inconvenience cannot be tolerated just because of extra amount of people , without tickets ..No one is interested in putting a fight but these are TTs job to check around,they are only ill- mannered what do we except from someone else .
best train for long journey
The train is very good. but makes very much late before the end station.
train journey such a good memory because I enjoyed beautiful nature 💞
awesome Very clean Good service
great....tata to yaswantpur
is n-x-x13 hgggdsryybfgggdd
Very unhygienic , dirty .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jamshedpur to Baiyappanahalli