Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hyb Tpty Spl 07569 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
18:50
Hyderabad Decan
12hr 10min
14 Stops
TPTY
07:00
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Tpty Spl 07569 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Tpty Spl 07569. Check Hyb Tpty Spl 07569 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops14
Duration12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hyb Tpty Spl 07569 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07569 Hyb Tpty Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts18:50-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn19:1019:155min9 km-11On Time
NLDANalgonda20:2620:271min119 km-1114min
MRGAMiryalaguda20:5420:551min157 km-1115min
PGRLPiduguralla21:4221:431min217 km-1115min
SAPSattenapalle22:0922:101min248 km-1117min
GNTGuntur Jn23:0023:055min290 km-1114min
TELTenali Jn23:5523:572min316 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla00:4000:422min359 km-1220min
CLXChirala01:0801:102min374 km-1216min
OGLOngole01:5001:522min423 km-1216min
NLRNellore03:1503:172min540 km-1221min
GDRGudur Jn05:0805:102min578 km-122min
RURenigunta Jn06:2806:302min662 km-12On Time
TPTYTirupati07:00ends-671 km-12On Time

Hyb Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
On Time
Reached Tirupati at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 2071hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Nalgonda
119 km
21:21
20:26
21:22
20:27
55min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
156 km
21:53
20:54
21:56
20:55
1hr 1min
-
3min
Piduguralla
216 km
22:43
21:42
22:46
21:43
1hr 3min
-
3min
Sattenapalle
248 km
23:17
22:09
23:19
22:10
1hr 9min
-
2min
Guntur Jn
290 km
23:57
23:00
00:06
23:05
1hr 1min
-
9min
Tenali Jn
316 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
358 km
02:00
00:40
02:01
00:42
1hr 19min
-
1min
Chirala
373 km
02:15
01:08
02:16
01:10
1hr 6min
-
1min
Ongole
423 km
02:56
01:50
03:00
01:52
1hr 8min
-
4min
Nellore
539 km
04:40
03:15
04:42
03:17
1hr 25min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
578 km
05:17
05:08
05:20
05:10
10min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
661 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
671 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Tpty Spl 07569 Train Information

Hyb Tpty Spl (07569) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 671 km. The fare classes on 07569 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Tpty Spl 07569 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so nice and buatifull location wile traveling in this train
WRITE A REVIEW