Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07572 Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGO
05:40
Rotegaon
17hr 5min
52 Stops
KCG
22:45
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07572 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KCG
RGO
-
-
-

07572 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special - 07572 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special 07572 runs from Rotegaon to Kacheguda, 7 days. The Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special 07572 passenger departs from Rotegaon at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special train is 17hr 5min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special - 07572 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGORotegaonstarts05:40-0-11-
PSDParsoda05:4905:501min12 km111-
KAJGKaranjgaon05:5405:551min18 km111-
LSRLasur06:0406:051min27 km-11-
POZPotul06:1406:151min39 km111-
DLBDaulatabad06:2406:251min48 km111-
AWBAurangabad06:5507:005min61 km-11-
MKDDMukundawadi Ha07:0907:101min67 km111-
CTHChikalthan07:1907:201min71 km111-
KMVKarmad07:2907:301min85 km-11-
BDUBadnapur07:4907:501min104 km-11-
JJalna08:1808:202min123 km-11-
SVDSarwari08:2908:301min133 km111-
KODIKodi08:3908:401min143 km111-
RNERanjani08:4908:501min154 km111-
PTUPartur09:1909:201min168 km-11-
UPRUsmanpur09:2909:301min177 km111-
SCOSatuna09:3909:401min186 km111-
SELUSelu09:4909:501min196 km-11-
DGPPDhengli Pp Goan09:5910:001min205 km111-
MVOManwath Road10:1910:201min210 km-11-
DAVDevalgaon Auchr10:2910:301min220 km111-
PGPergaon10:3910:401min226 km111-
PBNParbhani Jn11:2811:302min238 km-11-
PIZPingli11:3911:401min248 km111-
MQLMirkhal11:4911:501min254 km111-
PAUPurna Jn12:1012:2010min266 km-11-
CRUChudawa12:2912:301min276 km111-
LBGLimbgaon12:3912:401min286 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:0013:055min297 km-11-
MTDIMaltekdi13:0913:101min300 km-11-
MGCMugat13:4413:451min310 km-11-
MUEMudkhed14:2314:252min319 km-11-
SVNSivungaon14:3114:321min325 km111-
UMRIUmri14:4414:451min339 km111-
BLSABolsa14:4914:501min347 km111-
KEKKarkheli14:5414:551min355 km111-
DABDharmabad15:1415:151min368 km-11-
BSXBasar15:2415:251min378 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn15:5816:002min407 km-11-
KMCKamareddi16:5817:002min460 km-11-
TMDTalmadla17:1917:201min469 km111-
BKUBhiknur17:3417:351min479 km111-
AKEAkanapet17:4417:451min486 km-11-
MZLMirzapalli17:5918:001min497 km111-
WDRWadiaram18:0918:101min503 km-11-
MEMasaipet18:2918:301min512 km-11-
MOBManoharabad18:4918:501min526 km-11-
MEDMedchal19:1919:201min539 km-11-
BMOBolarum19:5419:551min553 km-11-
MJFMalkajgiri20:5921:001min563 km-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi21:2921:301min567 km-11-
KCGKacheguda22:45ends-572 km-11-

07572 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached MUGAT at 14:11
Refresh
Updated 1351hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rotegaon
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Parsoda
12 km
05:53
05:49
06:28
05:50
38min
-
35min
Karanjgaon
17 km
06:33
05:54
06:34
05:55
39min
-
1min
Lasur
27 km
06:46
06:04
06:47
06:05
42min
-
1min
Potul
38 km
06:56
06:14
06:57
06:15
42min
-
1min
Daulatabad
48 km
07:06
06:24
07:07
06:25
42min
-
1min
Aurangabad
60 km
07:18
06:55
07:26
07:00
26min
-
8min
Mukundawadi Ha
67 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Chikalthan
70 km
07:39
07:19
07:40
07:20
20min
-
1min
KARMAD
84 km
07:53
07:29
08:02
07:30
32min
-
9min
Badnapur
104 km
08:17
07:49
09:17
07:50
1hr 27min
-
60min
Jalna
123 km
09:31
08:18
09:35
08:20
1hr 15min
-
4min
Sarwari
132 km
09:46
08:29
09:47
08:30
1hr 17min
-
1min
KODI
143 km
09:58
08:39
09:59
08:40
1hr 19min
-
1min
Ranjani
154 km
10:10
08:49
10:12
08:50
1hr 22min
-
2min
Partur
168 km
10:24
09:19
10:26
09:20
1hr 6min
-
2min
Usmanpur
177 km
10:45
09:29
10:51
09:30
1hr 21min
-
6min
Satuna
186 km
11:01
09:39
11:02
09:40
1hr 22min
-
1min
Selu
195 km
11:11
09:49
11:20
09:50
1hr 30min
-
9min
DHENGLI PP GOAN
204 km
11:28
09:59
11:29
10:00
1hr 29min
-
1min
Manwath Road
210 km
11:38
10:19
11:53
10:20
1hr 33min
-
15min
Devalgaon Auchr
219 km
12:01
10:29
12:02
10:30
1hr 32min
-
1min
PERGAON
225 km
12:09
10:39
12:10
10:40
1hr 30min
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
237 km
12:21
11:28
12:27
11:30
57min
-
6min
PINGLI
247 km
12:35
11:39
12:36
11:40
56min
-
1min
MIRKHAL
254 km
12:43
11:49
12:44
11:50
54min
-
1min
Purna Jn
266 km
12:54
12:10
13:08
12:20
48min
-
14min
CHUDAWA
276 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
LIMBGAON
285 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
296 km
13:46
13:00
13:53
13:05
48min
-
7min
Maltekdi
299 km
13:59
13:09
14:00
13:10
50min
-
1min
MUGAT
310 km
14:11
13:44
14:12
13:45
27min
-
1min
Mudkhed
319 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
SIVUNGAON
325 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Umri
338 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
BOLSA
347 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Karkheli
354 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
368 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Basar
378 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
407 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
459 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
TALMADLA
469 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
BHIKNUR
479 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
486 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
496 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
502 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
MASAIPET
512 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
526 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
539 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
553 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
563 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
567 km
21:28
21:29
21:29
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
572 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special (07572) Train

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special (07572) runs from Rotegaon to Kacheguda. This passenger covers a distance of about 572 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07572 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN