Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special 07572 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGO
05:40
Rotegaon
17hr 5min
52 Stops
KCG
22:45
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special 07572 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
RGO
-
-
-

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special 07572 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special - 07572 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special 07572 runs from Rotegaon to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special 07572 mail express departs from Rotegaon at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special train is 17hr 5min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special - 07572 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGORotegaonstarts05:40-0-11-
PSDParsoda05:4905:501min12 km111-
KAJGKaranjgaon05:5405:551min18 km111-
LSRLasur06:0406:051min27 km-11-
POZPotul06:1406:151min39 km111-
DLBDaulatabad06:2406:251min48 km111-
AWBAurangabad06:5507:005min61 km-11-
MKDDMukundawadi Ha07:0907:101min67 km111-
CTHChikalthan07:1907:201min71 km111-
KMVKarmad07:2907:301min85 km-11-
BDUBadnapur07:4907:501min104 km-11-
JJalna08:1808:202min123 km-11-
SVDSarwari08:2908:301min133 km111-
KODIKodi08:3908:401min143 km111-
RNERanjani08:4908:501min154 km111-
PTUPartur09:1909:201min168 km-11-
UPRUsmanpur09:2909:301min177 km111-
SCOSatuna09:3909:401min186 km111-
SELUSelu09:4909:501min196 km-11-
DGPPDhengli Pp Goan09:5910:001min205 km111-
MVOManwath Road10:1910:201min210 km-11-
DAVDevalgaon Auchr10:2910:301min220 km111-
PGPergaon10:3910:401min226 km111-
PBNParbhani Jn11:2811:302min238 km-11-
PIZPingli11:3911:401min248 km111-
MQLMirkhal11:4911:501min254 km111-
PAUPurna Jn12:1012:2010min266 km-11-
CRUChudawa12:2912:301min276 km111-
LBGLimbgaon12:3912:401min286 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:0013:055min297 km-11-
MTDIMaltekdi13:0913:101min300 km-11-
MGCMugat13:4413:451min310 km-11-
MUEMudkhed14:2314:252min319 km-11-
SVNSivungaon14:3114:321min325 km111-
UMRIUmri14:4414:451min339 km111-
BLSABolsa14:4914:501min347 km111-
KEKKarkheli14:5414:551min355 km111-
DABDharmabad15:1415:151min368 km-11-
BSXBasar15:2415:251min378 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn15:5816:002min407 km-11-
KMCKamareddi16:5817:002min460 km-11-
TMDTalmadla17:1917:201min469 km111-
BKUBhiknur17:3417:351min479 km111-
AKEAkanapet17:4417:451min486 km-11-
MZLMirzapalli17:5918:001min497 km111-
WDRWadiaram18:0918:101min503 km-11-
MEMasaipet18:2918:301min512 km-11-
MOBManoharabad18:4918:501min526 km-11-
MEDMedchal19:1919:201min539 km-11-
BMOBolarum19:5419:551min553 km-11-
MJFMalkajgiri20:5921:001min563 km-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi21:2921:301min567 km-11-
KCGKacheguda22:45ends-572 km-11-

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yet to start from Rotegaon at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 1394hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rotegaon
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Parsoda
12 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Karanjgaon
17 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
27 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Potul
38 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Daulatabad
48 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
60 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Mukundawadi Ha
67 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Chikalthan
70 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
KARMAD
84 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Badnapur
104 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
123 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Sarwari
132 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
KODI
143 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Ranjani
154 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Partur
168 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Usmanpur
177 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Satuna
186 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Selu
195 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
DHENGLI PP GOAN
204 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
210 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Devalgaon Auchr
219 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
PERGAON
225 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
237 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
PINGLI
247 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
MIRKHAL
254 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
266 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
CHUDAWA
276 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
LIMBGAON
285 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
296 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Maltekdi
299 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
MUGAT
310 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
319 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
SIVUNGAON
325 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Umri
338 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
BOLSA
347 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Karkheli
354 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
368 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Basar
378 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
407 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
459 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
TALMADLA
469 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
BHIKNUR
479 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
486 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
496 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
502 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
MASAIPET
512 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
526 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
539 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
553 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
563 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
567 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
572 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special 07572 Train Information

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special (07572) train runs from Rotegaon to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 572 km. The fare classes on 07572 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurnool City - Kacheguda Intercity Festival Special 07572 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN