Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mtm Sc Spl 07577 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
15:15
Machilipatnam
7hr 45min
7 Stops
SC
23:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Sc Spl 07577 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtm Sc Spl 07577. Check Mtm Sc Spl 07577 seat availability from Machilipatnam station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
MTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops7
Duration7hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Mtm Sc Spl 07577 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07577 Mtm Sc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts15:15-0-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn15:4815:502min37 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn17:0017:1515min80 km-11On Time
KMTKhammam18:4518:472min180 km-11On Time
DKJDornakal Jn19:0719:081min202 km-11On Time
WLWarangal20:1520:172min287 km-11On Time
KZJKazipet Jn20:3220:342min297 km-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn23:00ends-429 km-11On Time

Mtm Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07577 Mtm Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Gudivada Jn
36 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
17:00
17:00
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
179 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
202 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
287 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
297 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
428 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Sc Spl 07577 Train Information

Mtm Sc Spl (07577) train runs from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 429 km. The fare classes on 07577 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtm Sc Spl 07577 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Evry thing is good. On time Not Fair.
Evry thing is good. On time Not Fair.
WRITE A REVIEW