Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Cct Tpty Spl 07595 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
21:00
Kakinada Town
10hr 30min
9 Stops
TPTY
07:30
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Tpty Spl 07595 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
CCT
-
-
-

Cct Tpty Spl 07595 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cct Tpty Spl - 07595 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Tpty Spl 07595 runs from Kakinada Town to Tirupati, 1 days. The Cct Tpty Spl 07595 passenger departs from Kakinada Town at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Tpty Spl train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Tpty Spl - 07595 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Tpty Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cct Tpty Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts21:00-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn21:2321:252min13 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry22:0822:102min63 km-11On Time
EEEluru23:2323:252min153 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn00:4000:5010min212 km-12On Time
OGLOngole02:3802:402min351 km-12On Time
NLRNellore03:5804:002min467 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn05:1305:152min505 km-12On Time
RURenigunta Jn06:2806:302min588 km-12On Time
TPTYTirupati07:30ends-598 km-12On Time

Cct Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from निजामाबाद at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 62hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
निजामाबाद
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Sirnapalli
30 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
52 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
78 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
89 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
95 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasa Nagar
105 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
133 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
147 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
157 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
161 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
166 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Tpty Spl 07595 Train Information

Cct Tpty Spl (07595) train runs from Kakinada Town to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 598 km. The fare classes on 07595 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Tpty Spl 07595 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN