Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Adb Mas Rrb Spl 07681 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
13:30
Adilabad
22hr 40min
21 Stops
MAS
12:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adb Mas Rrb Spl 07681 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
SL
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
ADB
-
-
-

Adb Mas Rrb Spl 07681 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adb Mas Rrb Spl - 07681 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adb Mas Rrb Spl 07681 runs from Adilabad to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 1 days. The Adb Mas Rrb Spl 07681 mail express departs from Adilabad at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Adb Mas Rrb Spl train is 22hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adb Mas Rrb Spl - 07681 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adb Mas Rrb Spl has the longest halt time at Peddapalli Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Adb Mas Rrb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts13:30-0-11On Time
KNVTKinwat14:3014:311min68 km-11On Time
HEMHimayatnagar15:4415:451min157 km-11On Time
BOKRBhokar16:3516:361min212 km-11On Time
MUEMudkhed17:2017:3010min243 km-11On Time
DABDharmabad18:3518:361min293 km-11On Time
BSXBasar18:4518:461min302 km-11On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn19:5019:555min332 km-11On Time
ARMUArmur21:0021:011min361 km-11On Time
KRLAKoratla21:4521:461min406 km-11On Time
KRMRKarimnagar23:0023:022min475 km-11On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn23:3023:5525min510 km-11On Time
WLWarangal00:5000:522min593 km-12On Time
KMTKhammam02:3002:322min700 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn05:0505:127min800 km-12On Time
NGNTNew Guntur06:0006:022min830 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn06:4006:422min855 km-12On Time
CLXChirala07:3007:322min912 km-12On Time
OGLOngole08:0508:072min962 km-12On Time
NLRNellore09:3009:322min1078 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn10:3810:402min1116 km-12On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl12:10ends-1254 km-12On Time

Adb Mas Rrb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Adilabad at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 14hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Kinwat
68 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
157 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhokar
212 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
243 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Dharmabad
293 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Basar
302 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
332 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Armur
361 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Koratla
406 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Karimnagar
475 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
510 km
23:30
23:30
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
25min
Warangal
593 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
700 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
800 km
05:05
05:05
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
7min
New Guntur
830 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
855 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
912 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
962 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1078 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1116 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1254 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adb Mas Rrb Spl 07681 Train Information

Adb Mas Rrb Spl (07681) train runs from Adilabad to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1254 km. The fare classes on 07681 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adb Mas Rrb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adb Mas Rrb Spl 07681 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best for online registration and booking tickets
best for online registration and booking tickets
best for online registration and booking tickets
WRITE A REVIEW