Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

07693 Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
15:45
Guntakal Jn
4hr 35min
21 Stops
HUP
20:20
Hindupur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07693 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HUP
GTL
-
-
-

07693 Schedule & Time Table

Check Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special - 07693 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special 07693 runs from Guntakal Jn to Hindupur, 7 days. The Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special 07693 passenger departs from Guntakal Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Hindupur at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special - 07693 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special has the longest halt time at Gooty,Anantapur,Dharmavaram Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts15:45-0-11On Time
TIMTimmanacherla15:5215:531min3 km-115min
NKDONakkanadoddi15:5916:001min12 km-119min
PLUPatakottacheru16:0416:051min17 km-1111min
GYGooty16:1816:202min28 km-116min
TKPYTurkapalli16:3416:351min37 km-1113min
RRJRamaraju Palli16:3916:401min43 km-116min
PMDPamidi16:4416:451min50 km-1118min
KLUKalluru16:5416:551min58 km-1117min
GDEGarladinne17:0417:051min69 km-1119min
TACTaticherla17:1417:151min78 km-1116min
ATPAnantapur17:2817:302min86 km-1117min
PSPYPrasannayanapal17:3417:351min89 km11120min
ZPLZangalapalle17:4117:421min98 km-1129min
CCAChigicherla17:4917:501min108 km-1131min
DMMDharmavaram Jn18:2818:302min119 km-1110min
NGMNagasamudram18:4418:451min134 km11121min
MKJMakkajipalli18:5618:571min149 km11122min
PKDPenukonda19:0719:081min161 km-1118min
CPLChakarlapalli19:2219:231min175 km11141min
MLUMalugur19:3419:351min188 km-1158min
HUPHindupur20:20ends-198 km-1131min

07693 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yet to start from Guntakal Jn at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
TIMMANACHERLA
3 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
NAKKANADODDI
12 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
PATAKOTTACHERU
16 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
28 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Turkapalli
37 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
RAMARAJU PALLI
43 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
PAMIDI
50 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalluru
57 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
GARLADINNE
69 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
TATICHERLA
78 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
85 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Prasannayanapal
89 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
ZANGALAPALLE
98 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
CHIGICHERLA
107 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
118 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
NAGASAMUDRAM
133 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
MAKKAJIPALLI
148 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
160 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
CHAKARLAPALLI
175 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Malugur
187 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
198 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special (07693) Train

Guntakal - Hindupur Demu Special (07693) runs from Guntakal Jn to Hindupur. This passenger covers a distance of about 198 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07693 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please don't go in this train
please don't go in this train
WRITE A REVIEW