Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CT
04:30
Chittapur
4hr 30min
19 Stops
SC
09:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SC
CT
-
-
-

Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chittapur station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chittapur and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTChittapurstarts04:30-0-11On Time
MQRMalkhaid Road04:4204:431min10 km-115min
SEMSeram04:5304:541min22 km-1113min
KQTKurgunta05:0405:051min30 km-1113min
NAWNawandgi05:1405:151min38 km-1116min
MVHMantatti05:2605:271min47 km-1118min
TDUTandur05:3805:402min55 km-1120min
RMYRukmapur05:4905:501min66 km-1126min
DRRDharur05:5906:001min75 km-1120min
GDQGodamgura06:0906:101min88 km-1124min
VKBVikarabad Jn06:1906:201min97 km-1122min
CTFChitgidda06:2906:301min107 km-1137min
GGDGullaguda06:3906:401min114 km-1138min
SKPShankarpalli06:5406:551min126 km11140min
NPLNagalapalle07:0407:051min136 km-1121min
LPILingampalli07:2407:251min146 km-1117min
HFZHafizpeta07:3407:351min152 km-112min
SNFSanat Nagar07:4407:451min160 km-111min
BMTBegampet08:1208:131min164 km111
SCSecunderabad Jn09:00ends-169 km-11

Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 08:46
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chittapur
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Malkhaid Road
9 km
05:00
04:42
05:26
04:43
43min
-
26min
Seram
22 km
05:39
04:53
05:40
04:54
46min
-
1min
Kurgunta
30 km
05:48
05:04
05:49
05:05
44min
-
1min
Nawandgi
37 km
05:56
05:14
05:57
05:15
42min
-
1min
MANTATTI
46 km
06:05
05:26
06:06
05:27
39min
-
1min
Tandur
55 km
06:13
05:38
06:18
05:40
38min
-
5min
RUKMAPUR
66 km
06:29
05:49
06:30
05:50
40min
-
1min
DHARUR
75 km
06:38
05:59
06:39
06:00
39min
-
1min
GODAMGURA
88 km
06:54
06:09
06:55
06:10
45min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
97 km
07:03
06:19
07:06
06:20
46min
-
3min
CHITGIDDA
107 km
07:16
06:29
07:17
06:30
47min
-
1min
GULLAGUDA
114 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
125 km
07:38
06:54
07:39
06:55
44min
-
1min
NAGALAPALLE
136 km
07:50
07:04
07:51
07:05
46min
-
1min
Lingampalli
146 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
151 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
160 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
164 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
169 km
08:46
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 Train Information

Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special (07759) train runs from Chittapur to Secunderabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 169 km. The fare classes on 07759 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very good train especially for poor Person
WRITE A REVIEW