Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07863 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
14:45
Narasapur
4hr 25min
22 Stops
BZA
19:10
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07863 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BZA
NS
-
-
-

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07863 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special - 07863 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07863 runs from Narasapur to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07863 passenger departs from Narasapur at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special - 07863 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special has the longest halt time at Palakollu,Viravasaram,Pennada Agrhrm,Bhimavaram Jn,Bhimavaram Town,Undi,Akividu,Kaikalur,Mandavalli,Gudivada Jn,Uppalur,Nidamanuru,Ramavarappadu, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts14:45-0111On Time
PKOPalakollu14:5314:552min9 km11114min
LKDULankalakoderu15:0215:031min14 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram15:0615:082min19 km-1115min
SGKMSrungavruksham15:1115:121min22 km-11On Time
PAGMPennada Agrhrm15:1515:172min25 km-1112min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn15:2815:302min30 km31115min
BVRTBhimavaram Town15:3815:402min32 km111On Time
UNDIUndi15:4515:472min39 km21116min
AKVDAkividu15:5816:002min49 km11116min
PLVAPallevada16:0516:061min58 km211On Time
KKLRKaikalur16:1316:152min66 km21121min
MDVLMandavalli16:2016:222min73 km11122min
PCUPutlacheruvu16:2916:301min80 km-11
PSLPPasalapudi16:3316:341min82 km-11
GUKGuntakoduru16:3716:381min85 km-11
GDVGudivada Jn17:1817:202min95 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu17:2517:261min102 km211On Time
UPLUppalur17:4817:502min119 km2113min
NDMNidamanuru17:5517:572min125 km2116min
RMVRamavarappadu18:0818:102min131 km3111min
MDUNMadhuranagar18:1418:151min134 km2111min
BZAVijayawada Jn19:10ends-139 km-11On Time

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Mandavalli at 16:38
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
14:47
14:45
2min
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
14:56
14:53
14:58
14:55
3min
-
2min
LANKALAKODERU
13 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
15:12
15:06
15:13
15:08
5min
-
1min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM
22 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Pennada Agrhrm
25 km
15:24
15:15
15:25
15:17
8min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
15:33
15:28
15:35
15:30
5min
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
UNDI
38 km
15:54
15:45
15:55
15:47
8min
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
16:11
15:58
16:12
16:00
12min
-
1min
PALLEVADA
58 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
66 km
16:29
16:13
16:31
16:15
16min
-
2min
Mandavalli
73 km
16:38
16:20
16:39
16:22
18min
-
1min
PUTLACHERUVU
79 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
PASALAPUDI
82 km
16:33
16:33
16:47
16:34
On Time
-
14min
Guntakoduru
84 km
16:50
16:37
16:51
16:38
13min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
DOSAPADU
102 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
UPPALUR
119 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
NIDAMANURU
124 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
RAMAVARAPPADU
130 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Madhuranagar
134 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07863 Train Information

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special (07863) train runs from Narasapur to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 07863 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Special 07863 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN