2.3

07941

Cct Tpty Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
19:00
Kakinada Town
11hr
11 Stops
RU
06:00
Renigunta Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 07941 - Cct Tpty Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
CCT
RU
-
-

Cct Tpty Special Schedule

The 07941 - Cct Tpty Special runs from CCT (Kakinada Town) to RU (Renigunta Jn). Cct Tpty Special runs on of 1 week. The Cct Tpty Special train departs from Kakinada Town at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Renigunta Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07941 train is 11hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cct Tpty Special - 07941 schedule, Cct Tpty Special seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 07941 - Cct Tpty Special via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts19:00-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn19:2019:222min12 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry20:1820:202min63 km-11On Time
TDDTadepalligudem21:0521:072min104 km3112min
EEEluru21:4021:422min152 km3113min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:0023:1515min212 km-111min
TELTenali Jn00:1300:152min243 km-12On Time
OGLOngole01:4801:502min350 km312On Time
NLRNellore03:2803:302min467 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn04:2804:302min505 km-12On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti05:1505:172min565 km112On Time
RURenigunta Jn06:00ends-589 km-12On Time

Cct Tpty Special - 07941 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cct Tpty Special - 07941 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-06-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Crossed Gudur Jn at 05:33
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
19:18
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
4min
Rajahmundry
63 km
20:05
20:18
20:38
20:20
18min
-
33min
Tadepalligudem
105 km
21:18
21:05
21:19
21:07
12min
-
1min
Eluru
153 km
21:58
21:40
22:00
21:42
18min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
212 km
23:10
23:00
23:46
23:15
31min
-
36min
Tenali Jn
243 km
00:25
00:13
00:28
00:15
13min
3
3min
Ongole
350 km
02:10
01:48
02:49
01:50
59min
-
39min
Nellore
466 km
04:29
03:28
04:30
03:30
1hr
-
1min
Gudur Jn
505 km
05:29
04:28
05:33
04:30
1hr 3min
-
4min
Sri Kalahasti
565 km
06:20
05:15
06:21
05:17
1hr 5min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
588 km
06:43
06:00
Destination
43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cct Tpty Special

Cct Tpty Special - 07941 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cct Tpty Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutCct Tpty Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cct Tpty Special - 07941

The Cct Tpty Special - 07941 train runs from CCT (Kakinada Town) to RU (Renigunta Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Kakinada Town to Renigunta Jn train and covers a distance of about 589 km. You can check Cct Tpty Special - 07941 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 07941 route map. You can also check how to reach Kakinada to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Cct Tpty Special

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good general train no registration train all general coaches..
Continued this train permanent purpose
happy journey good train
please continue this train as permanent as per same timings
awesome trien..but clean ga unta baguntundi.f speed is good....
WRITE A REVIEW