Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
11:45
Kharagpur Jn
3hr 5min
18 Stops
TATA
14:50
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071. Check Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts11:45-0-112min
KKQKalaikunda11:5912:001min7 km-1122min
KSOKhemasuli12:0712:081min15 km-1132min
SUASardiha12:1512:161min22 km-1136min
BNBBanstola12:2312:241min30 km-1138min
JGMJhargram12:2912:323min38 km-1140min
KATBKhatkura12:4012:411min45 km-1135min
GIIGidni12:4812:491min53 km-1140min
KNMKanimahuli12:5612:571min61 km-1119min
CKUChakulia13:0313:041min67 km-1141min
KKPRKokpara13:1313:141min76 km-1119min
DVMDalbhumgarh13:2113:221min86 km-1145min
CHGAChirugoda13:2913:301min92 km-1133min
GTSGhatsila13:3513:361min98 km-1146min
GUDGaludih13:4613:471min108 km-1148min
RHERakha Mines13:5413:551min115 km21149min
ASBAsanboni14:2214:231min119 km11137min
GVDPGovindpur Ph14:3114:321min127 km11139min
TATATatanagar Jn14:50ends-134 km21143min

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 17hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
14 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
22 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
BANSTOLA
30 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
37 km
12:29
12:29
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
3min
KHATKURA
45 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
53 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
60 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
67 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
76 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
91 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
97 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
107 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
114 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
119 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
126 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special - 08071 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 Train Information

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special (08071) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 08071 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please maintain the time table ,right ; train in Ontime be train
WRITE A REVIEW