Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
11:45
Kharagpur Jn
3hr 5min
18 Stops
TATA
14:50
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08071 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

08071 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special - 08071 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days. The Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 passenger departs from Kharagpur Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special - 08071 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special has the longest halt time at Jhargram, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts11:45-0-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda11:5411:551min7 km-119min
KSOKhemasuli12:0712:081min15 km-118min
SUASardiha12:1512:161min22 km-1110min
BNBBanstola12:2312:241min30 km-11
JGMJhargram12:2912:323min38 km-119min
KATBKhatkura12:4112:421min45 km-111min
GIIGidni12:5012:511min53 km-117min
KNMKanimahuli12:5913:001min61 km-11
CKUChakulia13:0613:071min67 km-116min
KKPRKokpara13:1613:171min76 km-116min
DVMDalbhumgarh13:2513:261min85 km-113min
CHGAChirugoda13:3313:341min92 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila13:4013:411min97 km-112min
GUDGaludih13:5113:521min107 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines14:1414:151min114 km211
ASBAsanboni14:2214:231min119 km111
GVDPGovindpur Ph14:3114:321min127 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn14:50ends-134 km-111min

08071 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-01-2022
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Yesterday
15-01-2022
Today
16-01-2022
Tomorrow
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Gidni at 12:54
Refresh
Updated 10hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
12:05
11:54
12:07
11:55
12min
-
2min
KHEMASULI
14 km
12:15
12:07
12:16
12:08
8min
-
1min
Sardiha
22 km
12:22
12:15
12:23
12:16
7min
-
1min
BANSTOLA
30 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
37 km
12:35
12:29
12:36
12:32
4min
-
1min
KHATKURA
45 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
53 km
12:54
12:50
12:55
12:51
4min
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
60 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
13:09
13:06
13:10
13:07
3min
-
1min
KOKPARA
75 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
91 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
97 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
107 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
114 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
119 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
126 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special (08071) Train

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special (08071) runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08071 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN