Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special train live running status. 08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08071 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special from Kharagpur Jn is . The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 14:58. The total distance covered by Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special - 08071.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Kalaikunda at 12:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
11:45
On Time
4
Source
Kalaikunda
7 km
12:02
11:59
12:03
12:00
3min
2
1min
Khemasuli
14 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
1
1min
Sardiha
22 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
2
1min
Banstola
30 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
1
1min
Jhargram
37 km
12:29
12:29
12:32
12:32
On Time
2
3min
Khatkura
45 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
1
1min
Gidni
53 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
2
1min
Kanimahuli
60 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
1
1min
Chakulia
67 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
2
1min
Kokpara
76 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
3
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:22
On Time
5
2min
Chirugoda
91 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
1min
Ghatsila
97 km
13:35
13:35
13:39
13:36
On Time
1
4min
Galudih
107 km
13:47
13:46
13:51
13:47
1min
3
4min
Rakha Mines
114 km
13:58
13:54
14:02
13:55
4min
2
4min
Asanboni
119 km
14:22
14:22
14:27
14:23
On Time
2
5min
Govindpur Ph
126 km
14:36
14:31
14:40
14:32
5min
1
4min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
14:58
14:50
Destination
8min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08071 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 train running or not?

A. Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 train starts from Kharagpur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 train now?

A. Check the location of Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 train?

A. The last stop for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special 08071 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 14:58