Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08071 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) from Kharagpur Jn is 11:45. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 14:50. The total distance covered by Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08071.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 11:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Kalaikunda
7 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Khemasuli
14 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
22 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Banstola
30 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
37 km
12:29
12:29
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
3min
Khatkura
45 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
53 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Kanimahuli
60 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
67 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Kokpara
76 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
91 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
97 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
107 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
114 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Asanboni
119 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Ph
126 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08071 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08071 train running or not?

A. Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08071 train starts from Kharagpur Jn at 11:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08071 train now?

A. Check the location of Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08071 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08071 train?

A. The last stop for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08071 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 14:50