Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
14:20
Panskura
2hr 45min
17 Stops
DGHA
17:05
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143. Check Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 seat availability from Panskura station to Digha station.

GN
INR30
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PKU
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
Stops17
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08143 Panskura - Digha Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panskura station and ends at Digha. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panskura and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts14:20-0111On Time
RGXRaghunathbari14:2914:301min8 km31111min
RGARajgoda14:3614:371min16 km31112min
SMTGSaheed Matangani14:4214:431min21 km11111min
TMZTamluk14:4614:471min24 km11112min
NDKRNandakumar Ph14:5915:001min34 km11114min
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h15:0915:101min45 km11114min
DSPNDeshapran P.h.15:2215:231min56 km11113min
HENHenrya P H15:3215:331min63 km11111min
NCNNachinda P H15:4515:461min75 km11110min
KATIKanthi P H15:5815:591min85 km11110min
STLBSitalpur Bengal16:0716:081min92 km1119min
SJPASujalpur16:1016:111min94 km1119min
APRDAshapurna Devi16:1616:171min99 km1119min
BDPABadalpur16:2116:221min102 km1119min
RMRBRamnagar Bengal16:2916:301min110 km1118min
TKRATikra16:3316:341min112 km1118min
DGHADigha17:05ends-118 km211On Time

Panskura - Digha Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Panskura at 14:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Raghunathbari
7 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Rajgoda
15 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Saheed Matangani
20 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
23 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Nandakumar Ph
33 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h
44 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
56 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Henrya P H
63 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Nachinda P H
75 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
85 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Sitalpur Bengal
92 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Sujalpur
94 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
99 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Badalpur
101 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
109 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Tikra
112 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Digha
117 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 Train Information

Panskura - Digha Memu Special (08143) train runs from Panskura to Digha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 08143 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Digha Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.