Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
14:20
Panskura
2hr 45min
17 Stops
DGHA
17:05
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143. Check Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 seat availability from Panskura station to Digha station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DGHA
PKU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
Stops17
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08143 Panskura - Digha Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panskura station and ends at Digha. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panskura and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts14:20-0-114min
RGXRaghunathbari14:2914:301min8 km-111min
RGARajgoda14:3614:371min16 km-114min
SMTGSaheed Matangani14:4214:431min21 km-113min
TMZTamluk14:4614:471min24 km-113min
NDKRNandakumar Ph14:5915:001min34 km-114min
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h15:0915:101min45 km1114min
DSPNDeshapran P.h.15:2215:231min56 km-113min
HENHenrya P H15:3215:331min63 km1111min
NCNNachinda P H15:4515:461min75 km1111min
KATIKanthi P H15:5815:591min85 km-11On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal16:0716:081min92 km111
SJPASujalpur16:1016:111min94 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi16:1616:171min99 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur16:2116:221min102 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal16:2916:301min110 km-11
TKRATikra16:3316:341min112 km111
DGHADigha17:05ends-118 km-1111min

Panskura - Digha Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
On Time
Reached Digha at 16:43
Refresh
Updated 16hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
14:20
On Time
1
Source
RAGHUNATHBARI
7 km
14:30
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
3
-
RAJGODA
15 km
14:38
14:36
14:39
14:37
2min
3
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
20 km
14:44
14:42
14:44
14:43
On Time
2
-
Tamluk
23 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:47
On Time
2
2min
NANDAKUMAR PH
33 km
15:02
14:59
15:03
15:00
3min
1
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
44 km
15:12
15:09
15:13
15:10
3min
1
1min
Deshapran P.h.
56 km
15:24
15:22
15:25
15:23
2min
1
1min
Henrya P H
63 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
1min
Nachinda P H
75 km
15:43
15:45
15:45
15:46
On Time
1
2min
Kanthi P H
85 km
15:53
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
1
6min
SITALPUR BENGAL
92 km
16:09
16:07
16:09
16:08
On Time
1
-
SUJALPUR
94 km
16:10
16:10
16:10
16:11
On Time
1
-
Ashapurna Devi
99 km
16:16
16:16
16:16
16:17
On Time
1
-
Badalpur
101 km
16:19
16:21
16:21
16:22
On Time
1
2min
Ramnagar Bengal
109 km
16:30
16:29
16:30
On Time
1
-
Tikra
112 km
16:36
16:33
16:36
16:34
2min
1
-
Digha
117 km
16:43
17:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 Train Information

Panskura - Digha Memu Special (08143) train runs from Panskura to Digha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 08143 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Digha Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08143 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN