Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Digha- Panskura Memu Special 08144 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
17:25
Digha
17hr 25min
17 Stops
PKU
19:45
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Digha- Panskura Memu Special 08144 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Digha- Panskura Memu Special 08144. Check Digha- Panskura Memu Special 08144 seat availability from Digha station to Panskura station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PKU
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
Stops17
Duration17hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Digha- Panskura Memu Special 08144 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08144 Digha- Panskura Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Panskura. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Panskura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts17:25-0-11
TKRATikra17:3017:311min6 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal17:3417:351min8 km-113min
BDPABadalpur17:4317:441min16 km1116min
APRDAshapurna Devi17:4817:491min18 km1115min
SJPASujalpur17:5417:551min23 km1114min
STLBSitalpur Bengal17:5717:581min26 km1111min
KATIKanthi P H18:0518:061min32 km-115min
NCNNachinda P H18:1418:151min43 km1119min
HENHenrya P H18:2618:271min55 km11110min
DSPNDeshapran P.h.18:3318:341min62 km-1110min
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h18:4518:461min73 km1119min
NDKRNandakumar Ph18:5618:571min84 km-1110min
TMZTamluk19:1019:111min94 km-119min
SMTGSaheed Matangani19:1519:161min97 km-118min
RGARajgoda19:2119:221min102 km-117min
RGXRaghunathbari19:2819:291min110 km-1112min
PKUPanskura19:45ends-118 km-1113min

Digha- Panskura Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Digha at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Tikra
5 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Badalpur
16 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
18 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
SUJALPUR
23 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
25 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Nachinda P H
42 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Henrya P H
54 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
61 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
73 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
83 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
94 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
97 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
102 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
110 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
117 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Digha- Panskura Memu Special 08144 Train Information

Digha- Panskura Memu Special (08144) train runs from Digha to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 08144 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Digha- Panskura Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Digha- Panskura Memu Special 08144 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN