Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
14:20
Rourkela
2hr 5min
14 Stops
JSG
16:25
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167. Check Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 seat availability from Rourkela station to Jharsuguda Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JSG
ROU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08167 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rourkela station and ends at Jharsuguda Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rourkela and Jharsuguda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts14:20-0-112min
PPOPanposh14:2914:301min6 km-118min
KLGKalunga14:3814:391min14 km-1120min
KXNKanshbahal14:4514:461min21 km-1128min
GPRajgangpur14:5514:561min30 km-1146min
SXNSonakhan15:0215:031min38 km-1147min
SOGRSogra15:0915:101min44 km-1135min
GPHGarpos15:1515:161min48 km-1127min
TGMTangarmunda15:2215:231min56 km-111hr 1min
BMBBamra15:3015:311min65 km-1142min
DIHDharuadihi15:4015:411min74 km-111hr 13min
BEHBagdihi15:4715:481min80 km-111hr 12min
PNPLPanpali15:5315:541min87 km-111hr 7min
DTVDhutra15:5916:001min92 km-112hr 18min
JSGJharsuguda Jn16:25ends-101 km-111hr 17min

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Garpos at 15:59
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
14:20
On Time
5
Source
Panposh
5 km
14:37
14:29
14:49
14:30
19min
2
12min
Kalunga
13 km
15:01
14:38
15:02
14:39
23min
2
1min
Kanshbahal
20 km
15:11
14:45
15:11
14:46
25min
1
-
Rajgangpur
29 km
15:19
14:55
15:22
14:56
26min
1
3min
SONAKHAN
37 km
15:33
15:02
15:03
On Time
1
-
SOGRA
43 km
15:43
15:09
15:46
15:10
36min
1
3min
Garpos
48 km
15:59
15:15
15:59
15:16
44min
1
-
TANGARMUNDA
56 km
16:06
15:22
16:06
15:23
44min
1
-
Bamra
64 km
16:12
15:30
16:13
15:31
42min
1
1min
DHARUADIHI
74 km
16:19
15:40
16:20
15:41
39min
1
1min
Bagdihi
80 km
16:24
15:47
16:25
15:48
37min
2
1min
PANPALI
87 km
16:30
15:53
16:31
15:54
37min
1
1min
DHUTRA
92 km
16:35
15:59
16:37
16:00
36min
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
16:49
16:25
Destination
24min
1
Destination
view full running status

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 Train Information

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special (08167) train runs from Rourkela to Jharsuguda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 101 km. The fare classes on 08167 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN