Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08167 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08167 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special train live running status. 08167 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special train runs from Rourkela (ROU) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 08167 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 08167 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special from Rourkela is 14:20. The arrival time to Jharsuguda Jn is 16:25. The total distance covered by Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special is 101 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rourkela to Jharsuguda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special - 08167.
Saturday
02-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
Yet to start from Rourkela at 14:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Panposh
5 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
13 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
20 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
29 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Sonakhan
37 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Sogra
43 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
48 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Tangarmunda
56 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
64 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Dharuadihi
74 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
80 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Panpali
87 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Dhutra
92 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08167 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 train running or not?

A. Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 train starts from Rourkela at 14:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 train now?

A. Check the location of Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 train?

A. The last stop for Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08167 train is Jharsuguda Jn(JSG). The train reaches Jharsuguda Jn at 16:25