Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

08258 Itr Bsp Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
06:15
Itwari
7hr 5min
14 Stops
BSP
13:20
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08258 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1600
2A
INR950
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
October 2021
Wed, 20 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 42min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 008
1hr 42min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 008
1hr 42min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 004
1hr 42min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 008
1hr 42min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 008
1hr 42min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0008
9hr 21min
Wed, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
ITR
-
-
-

08258 Schedule & Time Table

08258 - Itr Bsp Sf Spl runs from Itwari to Bilaspur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08258 mail express train departs from Itwari at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08258 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Durg,Raipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Itr Bsp Sf Spl - 08258 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Itr Bsp Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts06:15-0-11-
KPKamptee06:2806:302min11 km-11-
BRDBhandara Road07:0307:052min59 km-11-
TMRTumsar Road07:2007:222min77 km-11-
TROTirora07:3707:392min97 km-11-
GGondia Jn08:1308:152min127 km-11-
AGNAmgaon08:3208:342min149 km-11-
DGGDongargarh09:1809:202min200 km-11-
RJNRaj Nandgaon09:4209:442min231 km-11-
DURGDurg10:2510:305min262 km-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs10:3910:412min271 km-11-
RRaipur Jn11:1011:155min299 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora11:5111:532min337 km-11-
BYTBhatapara12:1312:152min363 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn13:20ends-409 km-11-

08258 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itr Bsp Sf Spl - 08258 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Bhandara Road at 07:57
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
06:50
06:15
35min
-
Source
Kamptee
10 km
07:17
06:28
07:19
06:30
49min
-
2min
Bhandara Road
58 km
07:55
07:03
07:57
07:05
52min
-
2min
Tumsar Road
76 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
96 km
08:29
07:37
08:30
07:39
52min
-
1min
Gondia Jn
126 km
08:53
08:13
08:54
08:15
40min
-
1min
Amgaon
148 km
09:11
08:32
09:12
08:34
39min
1
1min
Dongargarh
199 km
09:56
09:18
09:57
09:20
38min
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
230 km
10:19
09:42
10:20
09:44
37min
-
1min
Durg
260 km
10:42
10:25
10:43
10:30
17min
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
269 km
10:52
10:39
10:53
10:41
13min
-
1min
Raipur Jn
298 km
11:19
11:10
11:20
11:15
9min
-
1min
Tilda Neora
336 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
362 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
408 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Itr Bsp Sf Spl (08258) Train

08258 is a popular Itwari to Bilaspur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 409 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08258 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagpur to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08258 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 👍☺️☺️☺️☺️👍 happy January
coach position isnot show
coach position isnot show
coach position isnot show
This train runs very late, Wouldn't like to travel on this train again.
coach position isnot show
coach position isnot show
coach position isnot show
coach position isnot show
coach position isnot show
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW