Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
08:15
Korba
5hr 5min
27 Stops
R
13:20
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279. Check Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 seat availability from Korba station to Raipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
R
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts08:15-0-112min
URGAUrga08:2208:231min9 km-113min
SRBASaragbundia08:2908:301min15 km-114min
MWRNMadwarani08:3708:381min21 km-112min
KTHDKothari Road08:4308:441min25 km-116min
BPRHBalpur Halt08:4908:501min29 km-1110min
CPHChampa Jn09:0309:085min37 km-1129min
NIAJanjgir Naila09:1609:182min48 km-1139min
KPNAKapan P H09:2509:261min55 km-1131min
AKTAkaltara09:3209:342min63 km-1145min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H09:4209:431min69 km-1143min
JRMGJairamnagar09:5109:521min76 km-1142min
GTWGatora09:5910:001min84 km-1147min
BSPBilaspur Jn10:1010:2010min90 km-111hr 3min
DPHDadhapara10:3410:351min97 km-111hr 9min
CHBTChakarbhata P H10:3910:401min100 km-1147min
BYLBelha10:4610:471min106 km-111hr 16min
DGSDagori10:5310:541min113 km-111hr 2min
NPINipania11:0311:041min122 km-111hr 25min
BYTBhatapara11:1611:182min136 km-111hr 26min
HNHathbandh11:3011:311min152 km-111hr 14min
TLDTilda Neora11:4311:452min162 km-111hr 36min
BKTHBaikunth P H11:5411:551min168 km-111hr 35min
SLHSiliari12:0912:101min177 km-111hr 32min
MDHMandhar12:2712:281min188 km-111hr 29min
URKUrkura12:3612:371min197 km-111hr 36min
WRCWrs Colony P H12:4412:451min198 km-111hr 33min
RRaipur Jn13:20ends-200 km-111hr 17min

Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Reached Raipur Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
08:20
08:15
5min
2
Source
Urga
8 km
08:25
08:22
08:38
08:23
15min
2
13min
Saragbundia
14 km
08:49
08:29
08:50
08:30
20min
1
1min
MADWARANI
20 km
08:54
08:37
08:56
08:38
18min
1
2min
KOTHARI ROAD
25 km
09:01
08:43
09:03
08:44
19min
2
2min
BALPUR HALT
29 km
09:06
08:49
09:06
08:50
16min
2
-
Champa Jn
37 km
09:27
09:03
09:37
09:08
29min
3
10min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
09:47
09:16
10:04
09:18
46min
4
17min
Kapan P H
55 km
10:12
09:25
10:13
09:26
47min
2
1min
Akaltara
62 km
10:19
09:32
10:20
09:34
46min
2
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
68 km
10:26
09:42
10:28
09:43
45min
2
2min
Jairamnagar
75 km
10:33
09:51
10:35
09:52
43min
2
2min
Gatora
83 km
10:52
09:59
10:55
10:00
55min
2
3min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
11:08
10:10
11:30
10:20
1hr 10min
5
22min
DADHAPARA
96 km
11:41
10:34
10:35
On Time
1
-
Chakarbhata P H
99 km
11:48
10:39
11:50
10:40
1hr 10min
1
2min
Belha
105 km
12:08
10:46
12:08
10:47
1hr 21min
2
-
DAGORI
113 km
12:16
10:53
12:21
10:54
1hr 27min
3
5min
NIPANIA
121 km
12:30
11:03
12:41
11:04
1hr 37min
2
11min
Bhatapara
136 km
12:54
11:16
13:14
11:18
1hr 56min
2
20min
Hathbandh
151 km
13:33
11:30
13:33
11:31
2hr 2min
2
-
Tilda Neora
162 km
13:43
11:43
13:45
11:45
2hr
2
2min
Baikunth P H
168 km
13:49
11:54
11:55
On Time
3
-
SILIARI
176 km
13:59
12:09
14:03
12:10
1hr 53min
1
4min
MANDHAR
188 km
14:10
12:28
14:17
12:29
1hr 48min
3
7min
URKURA
196 km
14:31
12:37
12:38
On Time
1
-
Wrs Colony P H
197 km
14:34
12:45
14:36
12:46
1hr 50min
2
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
14:40
13:20
Destination
1hr 20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 Train Information

Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) (08279) train runs from Korba to Raipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 08279 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN