Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Korba (KRBA) to Raipur Jn (R) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08279 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) from Korba is 08:20. The arrival time to Raipur Jn is 14:40. The total distance covered by Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Korba to Raipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08279.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Reached Raipur Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
08:20
08:15
5min
2
Source
Urga
8 km
08:25
08:22
08:38
08:23
15min
2
13min
Saragbundia
14 km
08:49
08:29
08:50
08:30
20min
1
1min
Madwarani
20 km
08:54
08:37
08:56
08:38
18min
1
2min
Kothari Road
25 km
09:01
08:43
09:03
08:44
19min
2
2min
Balpur Halt
29 km
09:06
08:49
09:06
08:50
16min
2
-
Champa Jn
37 km
09:27
09:03
09:37
09:08
29min
3
10min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
09:47
09:16
10:04
09:18
46min
4
17min
Kapan P H
55 km
10:12
09:25
10:13
09:26
47min
2
1min
Akaltara
62 km
10:19
09:32
10:20
09:34
46min
2
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
68 km
10:26
09:42
10:28
09:43
45min
2
2min
Jairamnagar
75 km
10:33
09:51
10:35
09:52
43min
2
2min
Gatora
83 km
10:52
09:59
10:55
10:00
55min
2
3min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
11:08
10:10
11:30
10:20
1hr 10min
5
22min
Dadhapara
96 km
11:41
10:34
10:35
On Time
1
-
Chakarbhata P H
99 km
11:48
10:39
11:50
10:40
1hr 10min
1
2min
Belha
105 km
12:08
10:46
12:08
10:47
1hr 21min
2
-
Dagori
113 km
12:16
10:53
12:21
10:54
1hr 27min
3
5min
Nipania
121 km
12:30
11:03
12:41
11:04
1hr 37min
2
11min
Bhatapara
136 km
12:54
11:16
13:14
11:18
1hr 56min
2
20min
Hathbandh
151 km
13:33
11:30
13:33
11:31
2hr 2min
2
-
Tilda Neora
162 km
13:43
11:43
13:45
11:45
2hr
2
2min
Baikunth P H
168 km
13:49
11:54
11:55
On Time
3
-
Siliari
176 km
13:59
12:09
14:03
12:10
1hr 53min
1
4min
Mandhar
188 km
14:10
12:28
14:17
12:29
1hr 48min
3
7min
Urkura
196 km
14:31
12:37
12:38
On Time
1
-
Wrs Colony P H
197 km
14:34
12:45
14:36
12:46
1hr 50min
2
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
14:40
13:20
Destination
1hr 20min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08279 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train running or not?

A. Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train starts from Korba at 08:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train now?

A. Check the location of Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train?

A. The last stop for Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train is Raipur Jn(R). The train reaches Raipur Jn at 14:40