Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Korba (KRBA) to Raipur Jn (R) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08279 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) from Korba is 08:10. The arrival time to Raipur Jn is 14:02. The total distance covered by Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Korba to Raipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08279.
Friday
21-06-2024
Yesterday
22-06-2024
Today
23-06-2024
Tomorrow
24-06-2024
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed DADHAPARA at 11:08
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
Source
Urga
8 km
08:22
08:17
08:23
08:18
5min
4
1min
Saragbundia
14 km
08:30
08:24
08:31
08:25
6min
2
1min
MADWARANI
20 km
08:38
08:32
08:39
08:33
6min
1
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
25 km
08:44
08:38
08:46
08:39
7min
2
2min
BALPUR HALT
29 km
08:50
08:44
08:51
08:45
6min
2
1min
Champa Jn
37 km
09:11
09:05
09:14
09:10
4min
3
3min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
09:32
09:20
09:34
09:22
12min
2
2min
Kapan P H
55 km
09:39
09:28
09:40
09:29
11min
2
1min
Akaltara
62 km
09:57
09:36
09:58
09:38
20min
2
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
68 km
10:04
09:44
10:05
09:45
20min
2
1min
Jairamnagar
75 km
10:11
09:51
10:12
09:52
20min
2
1min
Gatora
83 km
10:19
09:59
10:20
10:00
20min
2
1min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
10:30
10:10
10:30
10:20
10min
5
-
DADHAPARA
96 km
11:07
10:34
11:08
10:35
33min
2
1min
Chakarbhata P H
99 km
10:39
10:40
33min
2
1min
Belha
105 km
10:46
10:47
36min
2
1min
DAGORI
113 km
11:33
10:53
11:34
10:54
40min
1
1min
NIPANIA
121 km
11:47
11:03
11:49
11:04
44min
1
1min
Bhatapara
136 km
12:05
11:16
12:07
11:18
49min
1
1min
Hathbandh
151 km
12:24
11:30
12:27
11:31
54min
1
1min
Tilda Neora
162 km
12:40
11:43
12:42
11:45
57min
1
1min
Baikunth P H
168 km
12:51
11:54
12:53
11:55
57min
3
1min
SILIARI
176 km
13:04
12:09
13:06
12:10
55min
1
1min
MANDHAR
188 km
13:20
12:28
13:21
12:29
52min
3
1min
URKURA
196 km
13:30
12:37
13:31
12:38
53min
2
1min
Wrs Colony P H
197 km
13:37
12:45
13:39
12:46
52min
2
1min
Raipur Jn
200 km
14:02
13:20
Destination
42min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train running or not?

A. Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train starts from Korba at 08:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train now?

A. Check the location of Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train?

A. The last stop for Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved) 08279 train is Raipur Jn(R). The train reaches Raipur Jn at 14:02