Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Korba to Raipur Trains

18250 Hasdeo Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18250 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
06:35
Thu, 25 Apr
4hr
203 km
R
Raipur Jn
10:35
Thu, 25 Apr
2S
CC
INR95
18801 Hasdeo Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18801 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
06:40
Thu, 25 Apr
3hr 55min
203 km
R
Raipur Jn
10:35
Thu, 25 Apr
2S
CC
INR88
12252 Wainganga Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12252 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
08:05
Thu, 25 Apr
3hr 35min
203 km
R
Raipur Jn
11:40
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR190
18237 Chattisgarh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
11:33
Thu, 25 Apr
4hr 32min
203 km
R
Raipur Jn
16:05
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR160
18517 Krba Vskp Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18517 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
16:10
Thu, 25 Apr
3hr 45min
203 km
R
Raipur Jn
19:55
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR160
18239 Shivnath Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18239 Running Status )
KRBA
Korba
18:23
Thu, 25 Apr
4hr 7min
202 km
R
Raipur Jn
22:30
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR160
KRBA
Korba
06:50
Thu, 25 Apr
4hr 35min
200 km
R
Raipur Jn
11:25
Thu, 25 Apr
GN
INR45
KRBA
Korba
08:10
Thu, 25 Apr
5hr 10min
200 km
R
Raipur Jn
13:20
Thu, 25 Apr
GN
INR45
KRBA
Korba
08:15
Thu, 25 Apr
5hr 5min
200 km
R
Raipur Jn
13:20
Thu, 25 Apr
3A
2A
INR492

Korba to Raipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Korba to Raipur trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Korba and Raipur, covering a distance of about 200 km by train. Trains from Korba to Raipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Korba to Raipur train reservation, Korba to Raipur train ticket price, and Korba Raipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Korba to Raipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Korba to Raipur.

With ixigo, you can check Korba to Raipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Korba to Raipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Korba to Raipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Raipur to Korba train tickets online. You can also book Korba to Raipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Korba to Raipur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Korba to Raipur is 12252 Wainganga Exp. It takes about 3hr 35min hours to reach Raipur. This train leaves Korba (KRBA) at 08:05:00 and reaches Raipur (BAR) at 11:40:00. It operates on Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Korba to Raipur:

The cheapest train from Korba to Raipur is 18801 Hasdeo Express. It takes around 3hr 55min to reach Raipur. 18801 Hasdeo Express leaves Korba KRBA at 06:40:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 10:35:00. The price of Hasdeo Express ticket is 90 INR. The train operates on Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Korba to Raipur Last Train:

The last train to Raipur from Korba is 18239 Shivnath Expres. It takes around 4hr 7min hours to reach Raipur. The last train leaves Korba KRBA at 18:23:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 22:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Korba to Raipur:

The first train from Korba to Raipur is 18250 Hasdeo Express. This train takes about 4hr to reach Raipur. It leaves Korba KRBA at 06:35:00 and reaches Raipur BAR at 10:35:00 and operates on Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Korba to Raipur:

If you are travelling from Korba to Raipur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Korba to Raipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Korba to Raipur?

A. 9 trains run daily between Korba to Raipur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Korba to Raipur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Korba to Raipur is 200 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Korba?

A. In Korba there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raipur?

A. In Raipur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Korba to Raipur?

A. To travel from Korba to Raipur, 9 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Korba to Raipur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Korba to Raipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Korba to Raipur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Korba to Raipur route is 08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special (unreserved). It departs from Korba at 08:10:00 and reaches Raipur at 13:20:00. The train covers a distance of 200 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Korba to Raipur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Korba to Raipur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Korba to Raipur?

A. When travelling from Korba to Raipur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Korba to Raipur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Korba to Raipur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Korba Railway Station

City : Korba
Code : KRBA
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget