Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18517 Krba Vskp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18517 Krba Vskp Exp train live running status. 18517 Krba Vskp Exp train runs from Korba (KRBA) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18517 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 18517 Krba Vskp Exp from Korba is 16:10. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 06:20. The total distance covered by Krba Vskp Exp is 730 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Korba to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Krba Vskp Exp - 18517.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Korba at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Champa Jn
37 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
62 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
136 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
162 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
19:55
19:55
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
15min
Mahasamund
254 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
284 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
305 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
346 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
370 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
403 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
416 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
432 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
439 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
489 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
544 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
589 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
590 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
614 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
669 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Simhachalam
722 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
730 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18517 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Krba Vskp Exp 18517 train running or not?

A. Krba Vskp Exp 18517 train starts from Korba at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Krba Vskp Exp 18517 train now?

A. Check the location of Krba Vskp Exp 18517 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Krba Vskp Exp 18517 train?

A. The last stop for Krba Vskp Exp 18517 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 06:20
Korba to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Korba to Vishakhapatnam