Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Krba Vskp Exp 18517 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
16:10
Korba
14hr 10min
24 Stops
VSKP
06:20
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krba Vskp Exp 18517 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
2S
INR220
3A
INR1030
SL
INR380
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
RAC 6
1hr 40min
Mon, 30 May
RAC 2
1hr 40min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 010
1hr 40min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
RAC 5
1hr 40min
Thu, 02 Jun
RAC 1
1hr 40min
Fri, 03 Jun
RAC 12
1hr 40min
Sat, 04 Jun
RAC 2
2hr 16min
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 5
2hr 16min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KRBA
-
-
-

Krba Vskp Exp 18517 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Krba Vskp Exp - 18517 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Krba Vskp Exp 18517 runs from Korba to Visakhapatnam, 7 days. The Krba Vskp Exp 18517 mail express departs from Korba at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Krba Vskp Exp train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Krba Vskp Exp - 18517 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Krba Vskp Exp has the longest halt time at Raipur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Krba Vskp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts16:10-0-11-
CPHChampa Jn16:4516:505min40 km-11-
NIAJanjgir Naila16:5917:012min51 km-11-
AKTAkaltara17:1317:152min66 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn18:0018:1010min93 km-11-
BYTBhatapara18:4818:502min139 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora19:1119:132min165 km-11-
RRaipur Jn19:5520:1015min203 km-11-
MSMDMahasamund21:0821:102min256 km-11-
BGBRBagbahra21:3521:372min287 km-11-
KRARKhariar Road21:5521:572min308 km-11-
HSKHarishanker Rd22:3322:352min349 km-11-
KBJKantabanji23:0523:1510min372 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh00:0500:1510min406 km-12-
KSNGKesinga00:3000:322min419 km-12-
RPRDRupra Road00:4800:502min435 km-12-
NRLRNorla Road01:0001:022min442 km-12-
MNGDMuniguda01:4501:472min491 km-12-
RGDARayagada03:0503:105min545 km-12-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn03:4603:482min590 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram03:5303:552min592 km-12-
VBLBobbili04:2004:222min616 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:1005:155min669 km-12-
SCMSimhachalam05:5205:542min722 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam06:20ends-730 km-12-

Krba Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Korba at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Champa Jn
37 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
62 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
136 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
162 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
19:55
19:55
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
15min
Mahasamund
254 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
284 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
305 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
346 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
370 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
403 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
416 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
432 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
439 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
489 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
544 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
589 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
590 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
614 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
669 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Simhachalam
722 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
730 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krba Vskp Exp 18517 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krba Vskp Exp - 18517 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D2
D3
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Krba Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrba Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krba Vskp Exp 18517 Train Information

Krba Vskp Exp (18517) train runs from Korba to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 730 km. The fare classes on 18517 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krba Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krba Vskp Exp 18517 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Visakhapatnam outer me bahut der ruk jati hai train
Visakhapatnam outer me bahut der ruk jati hai train
Visakhapatnam outer me bahut der ruk jati hai train
Good Train for VSKP TO RAIPUR
Visakhapatnam outer me bahut der ruk jati hai train
second ac general coach ke pass hone ke karan coach ke bhathroom clean nahi te. logo ka aana jana laga rehta hai.no privacy , nothing.
Visakhapatnam outer me bahut der ruk jati hai train
Not come at right time always
very nicely with a train super too good super fast train
Visakhapatnam outer me bahut der ruk jati hai train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW