Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13288 South Bihar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13288 South Bihar Exp train live running status. 13288 South Bihar Exp train runs from Rajendranagar T (RJPB) to Durg (DURG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13288 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 13288 South Bihar Exp from Rajendranagar T is 20:25. The arrival time to Durg is 20:40. The total distance covered by South Bihar Exp is 1110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajendranagar T to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of South Bihar Exp - 13288.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Rajendranagar T at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
7 km
20:38
20:38
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
4min
Fatuha Jn
19 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
27 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Barh
60 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
86 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Jn
94 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
104 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
119 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
120 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
148 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
174 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
218 km
01:12
01:12
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
247 km
01:42
01:42
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
303 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
328 km
03:25
03:25
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
20min
Joychandi Pahar
365 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Anara
379 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
404 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Barabhum
436 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Gamharia
483 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
493 km
07:30
07:30
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
30min
Sini Jn
520 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
556 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Manoharpur
617 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
657 km
10:40
10:40
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
15min
Rajgangpur
686 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
721 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Bagdihi
737 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
758 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
769 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
829 km
14:13
14:13
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
5min
Kharsia
863 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
879 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
909 km
15:22
15:22
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
5min
Akaltara
935 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
962 km
17:30
17:30
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
20min
Bhatapara
1008 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
1034 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1073 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1101 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1110 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13288 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is South Bihar Exp 13288 running or not?

A. South Bihar Exp 13288 starts from Rajendranagar T at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is South Bihar Exp 13288 now?

A. Check the location of South Bihar Exp 13288 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for South Bihar Exp 13288 train?

A. The last stop for South Bihar Exp 13288 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 20:40
Patna to Durg Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Patna to Durg