Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

South Bihar Exp 13288 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJPB
20:25
Rajendranagar T
24hr 15min
42 Stops
DURG
20:40
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

South Bihar Exp 13288 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
2S
INR290
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 005
4hr 19min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0005
2hr 55min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0015
1hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
RJPB
-
-
-

South Bihar Exp 13288 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13288 South Bihar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajendranagar T station and ends at Durg. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajendranagar T and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJPBRajendranagar Tstarts20:25-0111-
PNCPatna Saheb20:3820:424min8 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn20:5020:522min20 km211-
KOOKhusropur21:0021:022min29 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn21:1521:172min44 km111-
BARHBarh21:2921:312min62 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn22:0522:105min87 km111-
HTZHathidah Jn22:1722:192min94 km111-
BRYABarhiya22:3122:332min100 km111-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn22:4622:482min120 km311-
KIULKiul Jn22:5523:005min121 km511-
JMUJamui23:1923:212min149 km211-
JAJJhajha00:3500:405min175 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn01:1201:175min219 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn01:4201:464min248 km312-
CRJChittaranjan02:3302:352min305 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn03:2503:4520min330 km512-
JOCJoychandi Pahar04:3304:352min367 km-12-
ANRAnara04:5604:582min380 km-12-
PRRPurulia Jn05:2505:305min406 km312-
BBMBarabhum05:5806:002min437 km112-
GMHGamharia06:5706:581min485 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn07:3008:0030min496 km-12-
SINISini Jn08:2808:291min523 km212-
CKPChakradharpur09:0509:105min558 km112-
MOUManoharpur09:5810:002min619 km112-
ROURourkela10:4010:5515min659 km112-
GPRajgangpur11:2211:231min689 km112-
BMBBamra11:5311:552min724 km-12-
BEHBagdihi12:0812:102min740 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:1013:155min761 km-12-
BRJNBrajrajnagar13:2813:302min773 km-12-
RIGRaigarh14:1314:185min834 km212-
KHSKharsia14:4114:432min867 km-12-
SKTSakti14:5614:582min883 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn15:2215:275min913 km-12-
AKTAkaltara15:4515:472min939 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn17:3017:5020min966 km412-
BYTBhatapara18:2818:302min1013 km-12-
TLDTilda Neora18:5118:532min1038 km-12-
RRaipur Jn19:3519:405min1076 km112-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs20:0620:082min1104 km212-
DURGDurg20:40ends-1113 km112-

South Bihar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Rajendranagar T at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
7 km
20:38
20:38
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
4min
Fatuha Jn
19 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
27 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Barh
60 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
86 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Jn
94 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
104 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
119 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
120 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
148 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
174 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
218 km
01:12
01:12
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
247 km
01:42
01:42
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
303 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
328 km
03:25
03:25
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
20min
Joychandi Pahar
365 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Anara
379 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
404 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Barabhum
436 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Gamharia
483 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
493 km
07:30
07:30
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
30min
Sini Jn
520 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
556 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Manoharpur
617 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
657 km
10:40
10:40
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
15min
Rajgangpur
686 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
721 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Bagdihi
737 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
758 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
769 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
829 km
14:13
14:13
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
5min
Kharsia
863 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
879 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
909 km
15:22
15:22
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
5min
Akaltara
935 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
962 km
17:30
17:30
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
20min
Bhatapara
1008 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
1034 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1073 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1101 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1110 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

South Bihar Exp 13288 Coach Position & Seat Layout

South Bihar Exp - 13288 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajendranagar T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
South Bihar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSouth Bihar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

South Bihar Exp 13288 Train Information

South Bihar Exp (13288) train runs from Rajendranagar T to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1113 km. The fare classes on 13288 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on South Bihar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

South Bihar Exp 13288 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
320 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pls add pantry car coach. and add 2 coach AC/SLEEPER
poor running speed.... waste of time... bed sheet not proper clean.
good time my favourite train
Sleeper coaches feels like Unreserved coaches. People disturb passengers by listening loud music on smartphones till midnight they don't use earphones. Cleanliness is nowhere to be seen.
bakwaas hai time table sala bahut let chalta hai
NOT PROPER CLEANLINESS ,LATE
mera naam hai sahil hai all the facility
local people are taking reservations seats they are not polite
slow train all time late
bad train his not family freindly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW