Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12950 Kaviguru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12950 Kaviguru Exp train live running status. 12950 Kaviguru Exp train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Porbandar (PBR) on Sun. 12950 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 12950 Kaviguru Exp from Santragachi Jn is 20:10. The arrival time to Porbandar is 22:08. The total distance covered by Kaviguru Exp is 2657 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Porbandar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaviguru Exp - 12950.
Overall delay: 4hr 28min
Reached Porbandar at 22:08
Refresh
Updated 21hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:00
10min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
108 km
21:47
21:30
21:49
21:35
14min
4
2min
Midnapore
121 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
2
2min
Bishnupur
193 km
23:23
22:56
23:26
22:58
28min
2
3min
Bankura
223 km
23:47
23:23
23:50
23:25
25min
1
3min
Adra Jn
277 km
00:40
00:15
00:47
00:20
27min
2
7min
Purulia Jn
316 km
01:34
01:05
01:37
01:10
27min
3
3min
Chakradharpur
434 km
04:48
02:55
04:51
02:57
1hr 54min
1
3min
Rourkela
535 km
06:42
04:20
06:50
04:28
2hr 22min
1
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
636 km
08:42
06:18
08:45
06:20
2hr 25min
1
3min
Champa Jn
787 km
12:10
08:21
12:13
08:23
3hr 50min
2
3min
Bilaspur Jn
841 km
12:56
09:20
13:01
09:35
3hr 26min
4
5min
Raipur Jn
951 km
15:51
11:05
15:55
11:10
4hr 45min
1
4min
Durg
988 km
16:48
12:10
16:54
12:15
4hr 39min
2
6min
Gondia Jn
1123 km
20:18
14:04
20:23
14:06
6hr 17min
3
5min
Nagpur
1253 km
23:21
16:20
23:36
16:25
7hr 11min
8
15min
Wardha Jn
1332 km
00:58
17:23
01:01
17:25
7hr 36min
2
3min
Badnera Jn
1427 km
02:33
19:18
02:37
19:20
7hr 17min
1
4min
Akola Jn
1506 km
03:37
20:17
03:41
20:20
7hr 21min
1
4min
Malkapur
1595 km
04:49
21:23
04:52
21:25
7hr 27min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1646 km
05:49
22:30
05:58
22:35
7hr 23min
3
9min
Jalgaon Jn
1670 km
06:24
23:12
06:29
23:15
7hr 14min
2
5min
Nandurbar
1820 km
08:06
01:15
08:11
01:25
6hr 46min
1
5min
Surat
1981 km
10:30
03:47
10:42
03:52
6hr 50min
1
12min
Bharuch Jn
2039 km
11:35
04:52
11:37
04:54
6hr 43min
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
2110 km
12:43
05:55
12:47
06:00
6hr 47min
4
4min
Anand Jn
2145 km
13:18
06:35
13:25
06:37
6hr 48min
3
7min
Ahmedabad Jn
2209 km
14:47
08:45
15:02
08:55
6hr 7min
3
15min
Viramgam Jn
2275 km
16:18
09:55
16:21
09:57
6hr 24min
1
3min
Surendranagar
2340 km
17:09
10:51
17:12
10:53
6hr 19min
1
3min
Rajkot Jn
2456 km
18:48
12:50
18:56
13:00
5hr 56min
2
8min
Bhakti Nagar
2462 km
19:13
13:20
19:14
13:22
5hr 52min
2
1min
Gondal
2497 km
19:26
14:08
19:45
14:09
5hr 36min
1
19min
Jetalsar Jn
2533 km
20:15
14:30
20:18
14:40
5hr 38min
1
3min
Upleta
2565 km
15:11
15:12
5hr 37min
1
33min
Jam Jodhpur JN
2601 km
15:53
15:54
5hr 22min
1
29min
Porbandar
2657 km
22:08
17:40
Destination
4hr 28min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12950 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaviguru Exp 12950 train running or not?

A. Kaviguru Exp 12950 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaviguru Exp 12950 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaviguru Exp 12950 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaviguru Exp 12950 train?

A. The last stop for Kaviguru Exp 12950 train is Porbandar(PBR). The train reaches Porbandar at 22:08