Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
20:10
Santragachi Jn
46hr 25min
35 Stops
PBR
18:35
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL11
92% Chances
6hr 42min
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
SRC
-
-
-

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kaviguru Exp - 12950 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kaviguru Exp 12950 runs from Santragachi Jn to Porbandar, 1 days. The Kaviguru Exp 12950 mail express departs from Santragachi Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Kaviguru Exp train is 46hr 25min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kaviguru Exp - 12950 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kaviguru Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kaviguru Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts20:10-0111-
KGPKharagpur Jn21:3521:405min108 km-11-
MDNMidnapore22:1822:202min121 km111-
VSUBishnupur23:0823:102min193 km111-
BQABankura23:3523:372min223 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn00:2000:255min277 km112-
PRRPurulia Jn01:1001:155min316 km312-
CKPChakradharpur03:0503:072min434 km112-
ROURourkela04:3004:388min535 km312-
JSGJharsuguda Jn06:1806:202min636 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn08:1408:162min787 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn09:2009:3515min841 km412-
RRaipur Jn11:0511:105min951 km112-
DURGDurg12:1012:155min988 km-12-
GGondia Jn14:0514:072min1123 km312-
NGPNagpur16:2016:255min1253 km612-
WRWardha Jn17:2317:252min1332 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn19:1819:202min1427 km112-
AKAkola Jn20:1720:203min1506 km112-
MKUMalkapur21:2321:252min1595 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:3022:355min1646 km612-
JLJalgaon Jn23:1223:153min1670 km212-
NDBNandurbar01:1701:2710min1820 km113-
STSurat03:4903:545min1981 km113-
BHBharuch Jn04:5004:522min2039 km313-
BRCVadodara Jn05:5005:555min2110 km213-
ANNDAnand Jn06:3806:402min2145 km313-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:4509:0015min2209 km213-
VGViramgam Jn09:5109:532min2275 km113-
RJTRajkot Jn13:0213:1210min2456 km313-
BKNGBhakti Nagar14:3514:361min2462 km113-
GDLGondal15:2715:281min2497 km113-
JLRJetalsar Jn16:0016:055min2533 km113-
UAUpleta16:3216:331min2565 km213-
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn16:5716:581min2601 km113-
PBRPorbandar18:35ends-2657 km113-

Kaviguru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Porbandar at 18:49
Refresh
Updated 18hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
21:46
21:35
22:00
21:40
20min
-
14min
Midnapore
120 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
192 km
23:22
23:08
23:24
23:10
14min
-
2min
Bankura
223 km
23:50
23:35
23:52
23:37
15min
-
2min
Adra Jn
276 km
00:20
00:20
00:38
00:25
13min
-
18min
Purulia Jn
315 km
01:21
01:10
01:25
01:15
10min
-
4min
Chakradharpur
431 km
03:20
03:05
03:22
03:07
15min
-
2min
Rourkela
532 km
04:57
04:30
05:12
04:38
34min
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
633 km
06:23
06:18
06:25
06:20
5min
-
2min
Champa Jn
785 km
10:34
08:14
10:36
08:16
2hr 20min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
837 km
11:34
09:20
11:50
09:35
2hr 15min
-
16min
Raipur Jn
948 km
13:59
11:05
14:05
11:10
2hr 55min
-
6min
Durg
985 km
15:00
12:10
15:32
12:15
3hr 17min
-
32min
Gondia Jn
1120 km
17:40
14:05
17:44
14:07
3hr 37min
-
4min
Nagpur
1250 km
19:26
16:20
19:34
16:25
3hr 9min
-
8min
Wardha Jn
1329 km
20:45
17:23
20:47
17:25
3hr 22min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1424 km
22:10
19:18
22:13
19:20
2hr 53min
-
3min
Akola Jn
1503 km
23:22
20:17
23:26
20:20
3hr 6min
-
4min
Malkapur
1593 km
00:50
21:23
00:52
21:25
3hr 27min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1643 km
01:55
22:30
02:03
22:35
3hr 28min
-
8min
Jalgaon Jn
1667 km
02:27
23:12
02:33
23:15
3hr 18min
-
6min
Nandurbar
1817 km
04:17
01:17
04:22
01:27
2hr 55min
-
5min
Surat
1978 km
06:37
03:49
06:42
03:54
2hr 48min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
2037 km
07:28
04:50
07:30
04:52
2hr 38min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
2107 km
08:26
05:50
08:31
05:55
2hr 36min
-
5min
Anand Jn
2143 km
09:13
06:38
09:18
06:40
2hr 38min
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2207 km
10:32
08:45
10:55
09:00
1hr 55min
-
23min
Viramgam Jn
2273 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2454 km
15:24
13:02
15:32
13:12
2hr 20min
-
8min
Bhakti Nagar
2460 km
15:47
14:35
15:49
14:36
1hr 13min
-
2min
Gondal
2495 km
16:21
15:27
16:22
15:28
54min
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
2531 km
16:50
16:00
17:00
16:05
55min
-
10min
Upleta
2564 km
17:29
16:32
17:30
16:33
57min
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
2599 km
17:58
16:57
17:59
16:58
1hr 1min
-
1min
Porbandar
2656 km
18:49
18:35
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Exp - 12950 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
HCP
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Train Information

Kaviguru Exp (12950) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2657 km. The fare classes on 12950 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaviguru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not a good train / time table not maintain / no canteen / very bad experience not a good train Kavi guru express not a good train very bad experience in train 😡😡😡😡😡😡
Top rubbish train in the whole india..food,cleaning,timing are very very poor..I suggests dnt travel with this train..very bad experience in my life..
bakwas train hai please travel na kare
nadjvicjvjcjjvviivikvvi lvglgo
Seriously it is being late for about 6 hours And no one has came to clean the train it's being very difficult for us to travel in this As we have no other option we have to travel in this
............... ........
There is no restriction in the train that almost anyone gets up (Reserved Sleeper Coaches) which results in conjunction and chaos
this train performance excellent
Piner Butter Cookies And Chand
very dirty train , also water supply is not available. also fare is charged as per super exp.but like local 2.45 hrs late arrived at vadodara I hv lost my time nd can't attend due time appointment. train authority should take needful action to avoid such type of poor quality service.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW