Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
20:10
Santragachi Jn
46hr 25min
35 Stops
PBR
18:35
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
WL16
80% Chances
1hr 24min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 15
16min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 039
16min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 021
16min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 025
16min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 041
16min
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 039
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
SRC
-
-
-

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12950 Kaviguru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts20:10-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn21:3521:405min108 km-11-
MDNMidnapore22:1822:202min121 km111-
VSUBishnupur23:0823:102min193 km111-
BQABankura23:3523:372min223 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn00:2000:255min277 km112-
PRRPurulia Jn01:1001:155min316 km312-
CKPChakradharpur03:0503:072min434 km112-
ROURourkela04:3004:388min535 km312-
JSGJharsuguda Jn06:1806:202min636 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn08:1408:162min787 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn09:2009:3515min841 km412-
RRaipur Jn11:0511:105min951 km112-
DURGDurg12:1012:155min988 km-12-
GGondia Jn14:0514:072min1123 km312-
NGPNagpur16:2016:255min1253 km612-
WRWardha Jn17:2317:252min1332 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn19:1819:202min1427 km112-
AKAkola Jn20:1720:203min1506 km112-
MKUMalkapur21:2321:252min1595 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:3022:355min1646 km612-
JLJalgaon Jn23:1223:153min1670 km212-
NDBNandurbar01:1701:2710min1820 km113-
STSurat03:4903:545min1981 km113-
BHBharuch Jn04:5004:522min2039 km313-
BRCVadodara Jn05:5005:555min2110 km213-
ANNDAnand Jn06:3806:402min2145 km313-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:4509:0015min2209 km213-
VGViramgam Jn09:5109:532min2275 km113-
RJTRajkot Jn13:0213:1210min2456 km313-
BKNGBhakti Nagar14:3514:361min2462 km113-
GDLGondal15:2715:281min2497 km113-
JLRJetalsar Jn16:0016:055min2533 km113-
UAUpleta16:3216:331min2565 km213-
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn16:5716:581min2601 km113-
PBRPorbandar18:35ends-2657 km113-

Kaviguru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 46min
Crossed Jam Jodhpur JN at 22:44
Refresh
Updated 10hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
22:36
20:10
2hr 26min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
00:19
21:35
00:21
21:40
2hr 41min
-
2min
Midnapore
120 km
00:48
22:18
00:50
22:20
2hr 30min
-
2min
Bishnupur
192 km
01:45
23:08
01:47
23:10
2hr 37min
-
2min
Bankura
223 km
02:08
23:35
02:10
23:37
2hr 33min
-
2min
Adra Jn
276 km
02:49
00:20
02:55
00:25
2hr 30min
-
6min
Purulia Jn
315 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
431 km
05:52
03:05
06:00
03:07
2hr 53min
-
8min
Rourkela
532 km
07:29
04:30
07:42
04:38
3hr 4min
-
13min
Jharsuguda Jn
633 km
09:22
06:18
09:26
06:20
3hr 6min
-
4min
Champa Jn
785 km
13:15
08:14
13:17
08:16
5hr 1min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
837 km
14:01
09:20
14:30
09:35
4hr 55min
-
29min
Raipur Jn
948 km
16:44
11:05
16:52
11:10
5hr 42min
-
8min
Durg
985 km
17:56
12:10
18:06
12:15
5hr 51min
-
10min
Gondia Jn
1120 km
21:15
14:05
21:16
14:07
7hr 9min
-
1min
Nagpur
1250 km
23:56
16:20
00:30
16:25
8hr 5min
-
34min
Wardha Jn
1328 km
01:47
17:23
01:49
17:25
8hr 24min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1424 km
02:55
19:18
03:01
19:20
7hr 41min
-
6min
Akola Jn
1503 km
04:04
20:17
04:08
20:20
7hr 48min
-
4min
Malkapur
1592 km
05:28
21:23
05:30
21:25
8hr 5min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1642 km
06:19
22:30
06:31
22:35
7hr 56min
-
12min
Jalgaon Jn
1666 km
23:12
23:12
07:16
23:15
8hr 1min
-
484min
Nandurbar
1816 km
09:07
01:17
09:20
01:27
7hr 53min
-
13min
Surat
1977 km
11:30
03:49
11:35
03:54
7hr 41min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
2036 km
12:26
04:50
12:28
04:52
7hr 36min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
2107 km
13:19
05:50
13:24
05:55
7hr 29min
-
5min
Anand Jn
2142 km
13:54
06:38
13:59
06:40
7hr 19min
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2207 km
15:19
08:45
15:45
09:00
6hr 45min
-
26min
Viramgam Jn
2272 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2453 km
20:08
13:02
20:12
13:12
7hr
-
4min
Bhakti Nagar
2459 km
20:32
14:35
20:35
14:36
5hr 59min
-
3min
Gondal
2495 km
21:09
15:27
21:10
15:28
5hr 42min
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
2531 km
21:40
16:00
21:47
16:05
5hr 42min
-
7min
Upleta
2563 km
22:17
16:32
22:18
16:33
5hr 45min
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
2598 km
22:44
16:57
22:44
16:58
5hr 46min
-
-
Porbandar
2655 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Exp - 12950 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Train Information

Kaviguru Exp (12950) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2657 km. The fare classes on 12950 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaviguru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaviguru Exp 12950 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train i ever seen. not cleaning ac coach like a slipper class
Neither good or bad just enjoy yourself
mdaliraja supper tren express
not a good train / time table not maintain / no canteen / very bad experience not a good train Kavi guru express not a good train very bad experience in train 😡😡😡😡😡😡
Top rubbish train in the whole india..food,cleaning,timing are very very poor..I suggests dnt travel with this train..very bad experience in my life..
bakwas train hai please travel na kare
nadjvicjvjcjjvviivikvvi lvglgo
Seriously it is being late for about 6 hours And no one has came to clean the train it's being very difficult for us to travel in this As we have no other option we have to travel in this
............... ........
There is no restriction in the train that almost anyone gets up (Reserved Sleeper Coaches) which results in conjunction and chaos
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW