Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bsp R Spl 08282 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRDI
08:05
Tirodi
3hr 30min
19 Stops
ITR
11:35
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp R Spl 08282 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp R Spl 08282. Check Bsp R Spl 08282 seat availability from Tirodi station to Itwari station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR70
CC
INR260
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ITR
TRDI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration3hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsp R Spl 08282 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08282 Bsp R Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirodi station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirodi and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRDITirodistarts08:05-0-119min
SKLISukli P H08:1308:141min5 km1115min
MKZMahkepar Rd P H08:2008:211min10 km111On Time
DGBZDongri Buzurg08:2808:302min20 km1117min
GBRIGobarwahi08:3708:392min25 km11119min
CCOChicholi P H08:4808:491min31 km1114min
MTWNMitewani08:5608:571min36 km11113min
TMSTumsar Town P H09:0109:021min41 km11125min
TMRTumsar Road09:2509:305min47 km-1123min
KOKAKoka09:3809:391min57 km-1145min
BRDBhandara Road09:4709:492min65 km-111hr 1min
KHATKhat09:5910:001min75 km-111hr 2min
RRLRewral10:0710:081min84 km-111hr 4min
TARTharsa10:1610:182min90 km-111hr 9min
CHCRChacher10:2410:251min96 km-111hr 15min
SALSalwa10:3110:321min102 km-1149min
KNHNKanhan Jn10:3810:402min108 km-111hr 26min
KPKamptee10:4510:472min113 km-111hr 36min
KAVKalamna10:5811:002min121 km-1156min
ITRItwari11:35ends-123 km-111hr 33min

Bsp R Spl Running Status

Check 08282 Bsp R Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirodi at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Sukli P H
5 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Mahkepar Rd P H
10 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
DONGRI BUZURG
19 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
GOBARWAHI
24 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Chicholi P H
30 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
MITEWANI
36 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Town P H
41 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
46 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
KOKA
57 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Bhandara Road
64 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
KHAT
74 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
REWRAL
83 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
THARSA
89 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
CHACHER
95 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Salwa
102 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Kanhan Jn
108 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
112 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
KALAMNA
120 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Itwari
123 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp R Spl 08282 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp R Spl - 08282 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirodi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsp R Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp R Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp R Spl 08282 Train Information

Bsp R Spl (08282) train runs from Tirodi to Itwari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 08282 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp R Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp R Spl 08282 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for traveling when you don't in hurry
WRITE A REVIEW