Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
06:45
Sambalpur
8hr 5min
26 Stops
JNRD
14:50
Junagarh Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317. Check Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 seat availability from Sambalpur station to Junagarh Road station.

GN
INR55
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
JNRD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration8hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08317 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Junagarh Road. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Junagarh Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts06:45-0111On Time
HKGHirakud07:0207:042min7 km21116min
GBQGodbhaga07:1307:152min17 km11116min
ATSAttabira07:2407:262min24 km11115min
DOBHDeobahal07:3307:341min31 km11115min
BRGABargarh Road07:4507:505min42 km21112min
BRPLBarpali08:0508:072min62 km21114min
DJXDungripali08:1808:202min76 km21115min
KHPLKhalipali08:3108:332min89 km21118min
LSXLoisingha08:4308:452min100 km21120min
BNRDBalangir Road08:5809:002min117 km21123min
BLGRBalangir09:1009:155min119 km21124min
DFRDeogan Road09:3009:322min136 km21126min
SFCSaintala09:4509:472min153 km11129min
BUDMBadmal10:0210:042min162 km11132min
SFKSikir10:1410:162min172 km31130min
TIGTitlagarh10:4010:5010min182 km11124min
KSNGKesinga11:0811:102min195 km31130min
KDLRKandel Road11:1811:202min204 km31134min
RPRDRupra Road11:2811:302min211 km11140min
NRLRNorla Road11:3811:402min218 km11144min
LJRLanjigarh Road11:5012:1020min229 km31151min
GRCPG.ramachandrapu12:2912:312min238 km-1146min
DPURDepur Ph12:4412:462min247 km11145min
BWIPBhawanipatna13:0513:105min260 km11143min
KTRKKuturukhamar Ph13:3013:322min271 km11113min
JNRDJunagarh Road14:50ends-283 km-11On Time

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Lanjigarh Road at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
07:16
06:45
31min
1
Source
Hirakud
7 km
07:30
07:02
07:32
07:04
28min
2
2min
GODBHAGA
16 km
07:39
07:13
07:40
07:15
25min
1
1min
Attabira
24 km
07:49
07:24
07:50
07:26
24min
1
1min
Deobahal
30 km
07:57
07:33
07:58
07:34
24min
1
1min
Bargarh Road
42 km
08:03
07:45
08:08
07:50
18min
2
5min
Barpali
61 km
08:23
08:05
08:25
08:07
18min
2
2min
Dungripali
75 km
08:36
08:18
08:38
08:20
18min
2
2min
KHALIPALI
88 km
08:48
08:31
08:50
08:33
17min
2
2min
Loisingha
100 km
09:00
08:43
09:02
08:45
17min
2
2min
BALANGIR ROAD
116 km
09:14
08:58
09:15
09:00
15min
2
1min
Balangir
118 km
09:18
09:10
09:24
09:15
9min
2
6min
Deogan Road
136 km
09:40
09:30
09:42
09:32
10min
2
2min
Saintala
153 km
09:57
09:45
10:05
09:47
18min
1
8min
Badmal
162 km
10:18
10:02
10:25
10:04
21min
1
7min
Sikir
172 km
10:40
10:14
10:53
10:16
37min
3
13min
Titlagarh
182 km
11:04
10:40
11:23
10:50
33min
1
19min
Kesinga
195 km
11:40
11:08
11:42
11:10
32min
3
2min
Kandel Road
203 km
11:48
11:18
11:50
11:20
30min
3
2min
Rupra Road
211 km
12:00
11:28
12:02
11:30
32min
1
2min
Norla Road
217 km
12:10
11:38
12:12
11:40
32min
1
2min
Lanjigarh Road
229 km
12:20
11:50
12:10
30min
3
5min
G.ramachandrapu
238 km
12:29
12:31
15min
-
1min
Depur Ph
246 km
12:59
12:44
13:01
12:46
15min
1
1min
Bhawanipatna
259 km
13:20
13:05
13:25
13:10
15min
1
1min
Kuturukhamar Ph
270 km
13:45
13:30
13:47
13:32
15min
1
2min
Junagarh Road
282 km
15:05
14:50
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08317 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 Train Information

Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) (08317) train runs from Sambalpur to Junagarh Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 283 km. The fare classes on 08317 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Sambalpur
Popular Train Routes to junagarh