Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08317 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08317 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08317 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Sambalpur (SBP) to Junagarh Road (JNRD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08317 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 08317 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) from Sambalpur is . The arrival time to Junagarh Road is . The total distance covered by Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) is 282 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sambalpur to Junagarh Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08317.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
1
Source
Hirakud
7 km
07:02
07:04
Cancelled
2
-
GODBHAGA
16 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
1
-
Attabira
24 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
1
-
Deobahal
30 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
1
-
Bargarh Road
42 km
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
2
-
Barpali
61 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
2
-
Dungripali
75 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
2
-
KHALIPALI
88 km
08:31
08:33
Cancelled
2
-
Loisingha
100 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
2
-
BALANGIR ROAD
116 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
2
-
Balangir
118 km
09:10
09:15
Cancelled
2
-
Deogan Road
136 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
2
-
Saintala
153 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
1
-
Badmal
162 km
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
1
-
Sikir
172 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
3
-
Titlagarh
182 km
10:40
10:50
Cancelled
1
-
Kesinga
195 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
3
-
Kandel Road
203 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
3
-
Rupra Road
211 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
1
-
Norla Road
217 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
1
-
Lanjigarh Road
229 km
11:50
12:10
Cancelled
3
-
G.ramachandrapu
238 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Depur Ph
246 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
1
-
Bhawanipatna
259 km
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
1
-
Kuturukhamar Ph
270 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
1
-
Junagarh Road
282 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08317 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 train running or not?

A. Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 train starts from Sambalpur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 train now?

A. Check the location of Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 train?

A. The last stop for Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (unreserved) 08317 train is Junagarh Road(JNRD). The train reaches Junagarh Road at