Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08438 Bam Bbs Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
11:55
Cuttack
2hr 10min
22 Stops
BHC
14:05
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08438 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BHC
CTC
-
-
-

08438 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bam Bbs Spl - 08438 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bam Bbs Spl 08438 runs from Cuttack to Bhadrak, 7 days. The Bam Bbs Spl 08438 passenger departs from Cuttack at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Bhadrak at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bam Bbs Spl train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bam Bbs Spl - 08438 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bam Bbs Spl has the longest halt time at Kendrapara Road,Manguli Chowdwar,Nergundi,Kapilas Road,Sri Jhadeshwar,Byree,Barithengarh,Dhanmandal,Haridaspur,New Garh Madhopur,Jenapur,Brahmani Ph,Jakhapura,Jajpur K Road,Korai Halt,Baitarani Road,Dulakhapatna,Manjuri Road,Kenduapada,Kapali Road,Baudpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bam Bbs Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts11:55-0-11On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road11:5912:001min4 km-11On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar12:0612:071min8 km-11On Time
NRGNergundi12:1112:121min11 km-11On Time
KISKapilas Road12:1612:171min15 km-11On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar12:2112:221min22 km-11On Time
BYYByree12:2512:261min25 km-11On Time
BRTGBarithengarh12:3012:311min29 km-11On Time
DNMDhanmandal12:3512:361min36 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur12:4212:431min41 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur12:4912:501min51 km-11On Time
JENJenapur12:5512:561min57 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph12:5913:001min61 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura13:0313:041min64 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road13:0913:101min72 km-11On Time
KRIHKorai Halt13:1313:141min77 km-11On Time
BTVBaitarani Road13:1913:201min84 km-11On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna13:2513:261min89 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road13:3013:311min93 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada13:3613:371min100 km-11On Time
KPLDKapali Road13:4013:411min105 km-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur13:5313:541min109 km-11On Time
BHCBhadrak14:05ends-116 km-11On Time

08438 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Kendrapara Road
-
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
-
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nergundi
-
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kapilas Road
-
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
SRI JHADESHWAR
-
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
BYREE
-
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
BARITHENGARH
-
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanmandal
-
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
HARIDASPUR
-
12:42
12:43
Cancelled
-
-
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
-
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR
-
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANI PH
-
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
JAKHAPURA
-
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
-
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Korai Halt
-
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Baitarani Road
-
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
DULAKHAPATNA
-
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
Manjuri Road
-
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
KENDUAPADA
-
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
KAPALI ROAD
-
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
BAUDPUR
-
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
115 km
14:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bam Bbs Spl (08438) Train

Bam Bbs Spl (08438) runs from Cuttack to Bhadrak. This passenger covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08438 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN