Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bam Bbs Spl 08438 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
11:55
Cuttack
2hr 10min
22 Stops
BHC
14:05
Bhadrak
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bam Bbs Spl 08438 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BHC
CTC
-
-
-

Bam Bbs Spl 08438 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bam Bbs Spl - 08438 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bam Bbs Spl 08438 runs from Cuttack to Bhadrak, 7 days. The Bam Bbs Spl 08438 passenger departs from Cuttack at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Bhadrak at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bam Bbs Spl train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bam Bbs Spl - 08438 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bam Bbs Spl has the longest halt time at Kendrapara Road,Manguli Chowdwar,Nergundi,Kapilas Road,Sri Jhadeshwar,Byree,Barithengarh,Dhanmandal,Haridaspur,New Garh Madhopur,Jenapur,Brahmani Ph,Jakhapura,Jajpur K Road,Korai Halt,Baitarani Road,Dulakhapatna Ph,Manjuri Road,Kenduapada,Kapali Road Ph,Baudpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Bam Bbs Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts11:55-0-11On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road11:5912:001min4 km-11On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar12:0612:071min8 km-11On Time
NRGNergundi12:1112:121min11 km-11On Time
KISKapilas Road12:1612:171min15 km-11On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar12:2112:221min22 km-11On Time
BYYByree12:2512:261min25 km-11On Time
BRTGBarithengarh12:3012:311min29 km-11On Time
DNMDhanmandal12:3512:361min36 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur12:4212:431min41 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur12:4912:501min51 km-11On Time
JENJenapur12:5512:561min57 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph12:5913:001min61 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura13:0313:041min64 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road13:0913:101min72 km-11On Time
KRIHKorai Halt13:1313:141min77 km-11On Time
BTVBaitarani Road13:1913:201min84 km-11On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph13:2513:261min89 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road13:3013:311min93 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada13:3613:371min100 km-11On Time
KPLDKapali Road Ph13:4013:411min105 km-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur13:5313:541min109 km-11On Time
BHCBhadrak14:05ends-116 km-11On Time

Bam Bbs Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Cuttack at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 12hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Kendrapara Road
4 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
8 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
10 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
14 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
21 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
BYREE
24 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
BARITHENGARH
29 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
35 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
40 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
50 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
JENAPUR
56 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
BRAHMANI PH
61 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
64 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
72 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
77 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
83 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
89 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
93 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
100 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
104 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
BAUDPUR
109 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
115 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bam Bbs Spl 08438 Train Information

Bam Bbs Spl (08438) train runs from Cuttack to Bhadrak. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 08438 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bam Bbs Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bam Bbs Spl 08438 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN