Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08438 Bam Bbs Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08438 Bam Bbs Spl train live running status. 08438 Bam Bbs Spl train runs from Cuttack (CTC) to Bhadrak (BHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08438 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 08438 Bam Bbs Spl from Cuttack is 11:55. The arrival time to Bhadrak is 14:05. The total distance covered by Bam Bbs Spl is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Cuttack to Bhadrak. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bam Bbs Spl - 08438.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Cuttack at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 11hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Kendrapara Road
4 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Manguli Chowdwar
8 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
10 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
14 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Sri Jhadeshwar
21 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Byree
24 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Barithengarh
29 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
35 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Haridaspur
40 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
New Garh Madhopur
50 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Jenapur
56 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Brahmani Ph
61 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Jakhapura
64 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
72 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
77 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
83 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
89 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
93 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Kenduapada
100 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
104 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Baudpur
109 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
115 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08438 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bam Bbs Spl 08438 train running or not?

A. Bam Bbs Spl 08438 train starts from Cuttack at 11:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bam Bbs Spl 08438 train now?

A. Check the location of Bam Bbs Spl 08438 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bam Bbs Spl 08438 train?

A. The last stop for Bam Bbs Spl 08438 train is Bhadrak(BHC). The train reaches Bhadrak at 14:05