more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08449Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Yet to start from Puri at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
8
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
5
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
3
5min
Cuttack
90 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
4
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
19:37
19:37
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
381 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
403 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Chandrakona Rd
438 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
475 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
505 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
558 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
600 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
625 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
681 km
03:34
03:34
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
710 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
754 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
808 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
842 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Barh
868 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
886 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
931 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination