Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12449 Goa Smprk K Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12449 Goa Smprk K train live running status. 12449 Goa Smprk K train runs from Madgaon (MAO) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Tue, Wed. 12449 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12449 Goa Smprk K from Madgaon is 11:25. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 18:10. The total distance covered by Goa Smprk K is 2161 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madgaon to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goa Smprk K - 12449.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
On Time
Reached Chandigarh at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 11hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
11:25
11:20
5min
2
Source
Karmali
28 km
12:03
11:48
12:09
11:50
19min
1
6min
Thivim
46 km
12:22
12:04
12:29
12:06
23min
1
7min
Pernem
57 km
12:40
12:20
12:44
12:22
22min
2
4min
Ratnagiri
236 km
15:35
15:05
15:49
15:10
39min
2
14min
Panvel
514 km
20:05
19:45
20:18
19:50
28min
5
13min
Vasai Road
579 km
21:44
21:05
21:57
21:10
47min
6
13min
Surat
795 km
00:24
23:48
00:30
23:53
37min
1
6min
Vadodara Jn
925 km
01:59
01:16
02:15
01:26
49min
4
16min
Kota Jn
1452 km
08:29
08:10
08:20
On Time
2
-
H Nizamuddin
1910 km
14:02
13:41
14:08
13:43
25min
2
6min
New Delhi
1917 km
14:25
14:10
14:44
14:25
19min
3
19min
Panipat Jn
2007 km
16:02
15:28
16:07
15:30
37min
3
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
2117 km
17:13
17:25
17:30
On Time
7
-
Chandigarh
2161 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12449 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Goa Smprk K 12449 train running or not?

A. Goa Smprk K 12449 train starts from Madgaon at 11:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goa Smprk K 12449 train now?

A. Check the location of Goa Smprk K 12449 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goa Smprk K 12449 train?

A. The last stop for Goa Smprk K 12449 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 18:10
Goa to Chandigarh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Goa to Chandigarh