Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12449 Goa Smprk K Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12449 Goa Smprk K train live running status. 12449 Goa Smprk K train runs from Madgaon (MAO) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Tue, Wed. 12449 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12449 Goa Smprk K from Madgaon is 10:00. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 18:25. The total distance covered by Goa Smprk K is 2367 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madgaon to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goa Smprk K - 12449.
Yet to start from Madgaon at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 32hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Karmali
41 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
65 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Pernem
80 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
335 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
697 km
19:45
19:45
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
764 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Surat
979 km
23:48
23:48
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1108 km
01:16
01:16
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1370 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1636 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
2094 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2101 km
14:10
14:10
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
2190 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2299 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
2367 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12449 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Goa Smprk K 12449 train running or not?

A. Goa Smprk K 12449 train starts from Madgaon at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goa Smprk K 12449 train now?

A. Check the location of Goa Smprk K 12449 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goa Smprk K 12449 train?

A. The last stop for Goa Smprk K 12449 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 18:25