Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Goa Smprk K Spl 12449 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
11:20
Madgaon
30hr 50min
14 Stops
CDG
18:10
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goa Smprk K Spl 12449 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Goa Smprk K Spl 12449. Check Goa Smprk K Spl 12449 seat availability from Madgaon station to Chandigarh station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5085
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed
Stops14
Duration30hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Goa Smprk K Spl 12449 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12449 Goa Smprk K Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts11:20-0111-
KRMIKarmali11:4811:502min41 km111-
THVMThivim12:0412:062min65 km111-
PERNPernem12:2012:222min80 km111-
RNRatnagiri15:0515:105min335 km211-
PNVLPanvel19:4519:505min697 km511-
BSRVasai Road21:0521:105min764 km611-
STSurat23:4823:535min979 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn01:1601:2610min1108 km312-
KOTAKota Jn08:1008:2010min1636 km112-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:4113:432min2094 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi14:1014:2515min2101 km312-
PNPPanipat Jn15:2815:302min2190 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:2517:305min2299 km712-
CDGChandigarh18:10ends-2367 km-12-

Goa Smprk K Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Chandigarh at 19:01
Refresh
Updated 17hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
11:43
11:20
23min
1
Source
Karmali
28 km
12:15
11:48
12:22
11:50
32min
1
7min
Thivim
46 km
12:35
12:04
12:43
12:06
37min
1
8min
Pernem
57 km
12:55
12:20
12:57
12:22
35min
1
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
16:14
15:05
16:27
15:10
1hr 17min
3
13min
Panvel
514 km
20:29
19:45
20:40
19:50
50min
5
11min
Vasai Road
579 km
22:10
21:05
22:18
21:10
1hr 8min
6
8min
Surat
795 km
01:14
23:48
01:23
23:53
1hr 30min
1
9min
Vadodara Jn
925 km
02:56
01:16
03:09
01:26
1hr 43min
3
13min
Kota Jn
1452 km
09:22
08:10
08:20
On Time
1
-
H Nizamuddin
1910 km
14:54
13:41
15:01
13:43
1hr 18min
2
7min
New Delhi
1917 km
15:25
14:10
15:44
14:25
1hr 19min
3
19min
Panipat Jn
2007 km
16:50
15:28
16:54
15:30
1hr 24min
3
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
2117 km
18:05
17:25
18:19
17:30
49min
1
14min
Chandigarh
2161 km
19:01
18:10
Destination
51min
5
Destination
view full running status

Goa Smprk K Spl 12449 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goa Smprk K Spl - 12449 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Goa Smprk K Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoa Smprk K Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goa Smprk K Spl 12449 Train Information

Goa Smprk K Spl (12449) train runs from Madgaon to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2367 km. The fare classes on 12449 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goa Smprk K Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Goa Smprk K Spl 12449 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
201 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good 👍 in speed and reach the destinations on timely. Thank you 😊 💓 ☺️ so much Indian Railway 🛤
didn't come in time... will not reach in destination at time... no cleanliness...I've seen food plates of earlier passengers..and they didn't remove it..
vari good trean good I am happy
good end clean services but running time too dilaye
દિલ્હી મથુરા ગોકુળ જવાવાળા માટે ખૂબ ઉપયોગી
time is late and washroom is very dirty
such a worst train .. plz don't recommend to anyone ... very bad experienced..😡😡😡😡
रत्नागिरी ते पनवेल छान प्रवास झाला
this is very nice train.this is running time is very nice and cleaning to all clear.
this train timing is very bad currently this train stay at near ratlam small station name khachrod
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Goa to Chandigarh