Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Goa Smprk K 12449 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
11:20
Madgaon
31hr 5min
15 Stops
CDG
18:25
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goa Smprk K 12449 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Goa Smprk K 12449. Check Goa Smprk K 12449 seat availability from Madgaon station to Chandigarh station.

1A
INR5315
2A
INR3070
2S
INR465
3A
INR2070
SL
INR775
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed
Stops15
Duration31hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Goa Smprk K 12449 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12449 Goa Smprk K is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts11:20-0211On Time
KRMIKarmali11:4811:502min41 km11132min
THVMThivim12:0412:062min65 km11144min
PERNPernem12:2012:222min80 km11151min
RNRatnagiri15:3015:355min335 km21143min
PNVLPanvel19:4519:483min697 km51131min
BSRVasai Road21:0521:105min764 km61135min
STSurat23:4823:535min979 km11148min
BRCVadodara Jn01:1601:2610min1108 km4121hr 1min
RTMRatlam Jn05:0005:055min1370 km51252min
KOTAKota Jn08:1008:2010min1636 km11244min
NZMH Nizamuddin13:4113:432min2094 km3121hr 30min
NDLSNew Delhi14:1014:2515min2101 km3121hr 34min
PNPPanipat Jn15:2715:292min2190 km3121hr 54min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:4017:455min2299 km7121hr 34min
CDGChandigarh18:25ends-2367 km5121hr 43min

Goa Smprk K Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Vasai Road at 21:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
Source
Karmali
41 km
11:57
11:48
12:00
11:50
10min
1
2min
Thivim
65 km
12:16
12:04
12:21
12:06
15min
1
2min
Pernem
80 km
12:27
12:20
12:29
12:22
7min
1
2min
Ratnagiri
335 km
15:31
15:30
15:44
15:35
9min
2
5min
Panvel
697 km
20:17
19:45
20:28
19:48
40min
5
3min
Vasai Road
764 km
21:46
21:05
21:54
21:10
44min
6
5min
Surat
979 km
00:32
23:48
00:36
23:53
44min
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
1108 km
02:16
01:16
02:29
01:26
1hr
4
10min
Ratlam Jn
1370 km
05:53
05:00
05:57
05:05
53min
5
5min
Kota Jn
1636 km
08:56
08:10
09:07
08:20
46min
1
10min
H Nizamuddin
2094 km
15:46
13:41
15:50
13:43
2hr 5min
3
2min
New Delhi
2101 km
16:33
14:10
16:50
14:25
2hr 23min
3
15min
Panipat Jn
2190 km
18:26
15:27
18:28
15:29
2hr 59min
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2299 km
20:28
17:40
20:37
17:45
2hr 48min
7
5min
Chandigarh
2367 km
18:25
Destination
44min
5
Destination
view full running status

Goa Smprk K 12449 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goa Smprk K - 12449 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Goa Smprk K Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoa Smprk K Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goa Smprk K 12449 Train Information

Goa Smprk K (12449) train runs from Madgaon to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2367 km. The fare classes on 12449 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goa Smprk K: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Goa to Chandigarh