Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KDJR
06:30
Kendujhargarh
4hr 55min
27 Stops
KUR
11:25
Khurda Road Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KUR
KDJR
-
-
-

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special - 08455 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 runs from Kendujhargarh to Khurda Road Jn, 7 days. The Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 passenger departs from Kendujhargarh at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special - 08455 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special has the longest halt time at Jakhapura,Cuttack,Bhubaneswar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KDJRKendujhargarhstarts06:30-0-11On Time
NANRNaranpur06:3606:371min6 km-116min
BSTPBasantapur06:4606:471min15 km-117min
STBJSitabinj06:5907:001min28 km-1110min
NKWNilakantheswar07:1007:111min38 km-1110min
HCNRHarichandanpur07:2107:221min50 km-1111min
CLDRChilikidara07:3207:331min62 km-1111min
SGDPSagadapata07:4307:441min72 km-1117min
TGRLTangiriapal07:5908:001min88 km11117min
TMKATomka08:1008:111min98 km11118min
BGPLBaghuapal08:1908:201min106 km11119min
SKNDSukinda Road08:2908:301min115 km11120min
JKPRJakhapura08:4008:455min123 km-1122min
JENJenapur08:5208:531min130 km-1119min
DNMDhanmandal09:0809:091min151 km-1130min
BYYByree09:1809:191min162 km-1122min
KISKapilas Road09:2609:271min172 km-1134min
CTCCuttack09:4409:495min187 km-1124min
KTJIKatha Jori09:5209:531min188 km-119min
GBKGopalpur Balkda09:5809:591min191 km-119min
BRAGBarang10:0810:091min199 km-1135min
PTABPatia Halt10:1910:201min205 km-1125min
MCSMancheswar10:2510:261min208 km-1125min
BNBHBani Bihar10:3310:341min211 km-1125min
BBSBhubaneswar10:4010:455min214 km-1129min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd10:4910:501min219 km-1132min
RTNRetang10:5810:591min226 km-1132min
KURKhurda Road Jn11:25ends-234 km-1126min

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed JENAPUR at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KENDUJHARGARH
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
NARANPUR
5 km
06:41
06:36
06:42
06:37
5min
-
1min
Basantapur
14 km
06:52
06:46
06:55
06:47
8min
-
3min
SITABINJ
28 km
07:07
06:59
07:08
07:00
8min
-
1min
NILAKANTHESWAR
38 km
07:17
07:10
07:18
07:11
7min
-
1min
HARICHANDANPUR
49 km
07:29
07:21
07:30
07:22
8min
-
1min
CHILIKIDARA
62 km
07:41
07:32
07:43
07:33
10min
-
2min
Sagadapata
71 km
07:54
07:43
07:55
07:44
11min
-
1min
Tangiriapal
88 km
08:09
07:59
08:10
08:00
10min
-
1min
TOMKA
98 km
08:19
08:10
08:20
08:11
9min
-
1min
Baghuapal
106 km
08:28
08:19
08:29
08:20
9min
-
1min
SUKINDA ROAD
114 km
08:41
08:29
08:42
08:30
12min
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
122 km
08:55
08:40
08:56
08:45
11min
-
1min
JENAPUR
130 km
09:03
08:52
09:05
08:53
12min
-
2min
Dhanmandal
151 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
BYREE
162 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
172 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
186 km
10:03
09:44
10:04
09:49
19min
-
1min
KATHA JORI
188 km
10:07
09:52
10:08
09:53
15min
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
191 km
10:13
09:58
10:14
09:59
15min
-
1min
Barang
198 km
10:23
10:08
10:24
10:09
15min
-
1min
PATIA HALT
204 km
10:34
10:19
10:35
10:20
15min
-
1min
Mancheswar
207 km
10:40
10:25
10:41
10:26
15min
-
1min
BANI BIHAR
211 km
10:48
10:33
10:49
10:34
15min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
214 km
10:54
10:40
10:55
10:45
14min
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
219 km
10:59
10:49
11:00
10:50
10min
-
1min
RETANG
226 km
11:07
10:58
11:08
10:59
9min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
233 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Train Information

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special (08455) train runs from Kendujhargarh to Khurda Road Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 234 km. The fare classes on 08455 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
bad experience and lots of improvement is required.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
WRITE A REVIEW