Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KDJR
06:30
Kendujhargarh
4hr 55min
28 Stops
KUR
11:25
Khurda Road Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KUR
KDJR
-
-
-

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08455 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kendujhargarh station and ends at Khurda Road Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kendujhargarh and Khurda Road Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KDJRKendujhargarhstarts06:30-0111On Time
NANRNaranpur06:3606:371min6 km-112min
BSTPBasantapur06:4606:471min15 km-113min
STBJSitabinj06:5907:001min28 km-117min
NKWNilakantheswar07:1007:111min38 km-117min
HCNRHarichandanpur07:2107:221min50 km-118min
CLDRChilikidara07:3207:331min62 km-119min
SGDPSagadapata07:4307:441min72 km-119min
TGRLTangiriapal07:5908:001min88 km11110min
TMKATomka08:1008:111min98 km11111min
BGPLBaghuapal08:1908:201min106 km11112min
SKNDSukinda Road08:2908:301min115 km11113min
JKPRJakhapura08:4008:455min123 km-1114min
JENJenapur08:5208:531min130 km-1114min
DNMDhanmandal09:0809:091min151 km-1121min
BYYByree09:1809:191min162 km-1120min
KISKapilas Road09:2609:271min172 km-1127min
CTCCuttack09:4409:495min187 km-1114min
KTJIKatha Jori09:5209:531min188 km-115min
GBKGopalpur Balkda09:5809:591min191 km-115min
BRAGBarang10:0810:091min199 km-1125min
BBSNBhubaneswar New10:1410:151min201 km-1111min
PTABPatia Halt10:1910:201min205 km-115min
MCSMancheswar10:2510:261min208 km-1110min
BNBHBani Bihar10:3310:341min211 km2115min
BBSBhubaneswar10:4010:455min214 km-118min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd10:4910:501min219 km-114min
RTNRetang10:5810:591min226 km-116min
KURKhurda Road Jn11:25ends-234 km-118min

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from KENDUJHARGARH at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KENDUJHARGARH
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
NARANPUR
5 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Basantapur
14 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
SITABINJ
28 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
NILAKANTHESWAR
38 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
HARICHANDANPUR
49 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
CHILIKIDARA
62 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Sagadapata
71 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Tangiriapal
88 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
TOMKA
98 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Baghuapal
106 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
SUKINDA ROAD
114 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
122 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
JENAPUR
130 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
151 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
BYREE
162 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
172 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
186 km
09:44
09:44
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
5min
KATHA JORI
188 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
191 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Barang
198 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
200 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
PATIA HALT
204 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
207 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
BANI BIHAR
211 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
214 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
219 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
RETANG
226 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
233 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Train Information

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special (08455) train runs from Kendujhargarh to Khurda Road Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 234 km. The fare classes on 08455 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
bad experience and lots of improvement is required.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
Cleanliness is zero,and there is no water for emergency.
WRITE A REVIEW