Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08455 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08455 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special train live running status. 08455 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special train runs from KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) to Khurda Road JN (KUR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08455 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 08455 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special from KENDUJHARGARH is 06:30. The arrival time to Khurda Road JN is . The total distance covered by Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special is 233 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KENDUJHARGARH to Khurda Road JN. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special - 08455.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Retang at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kendujhargarh
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Naranpur
5 km
06:41
06:36
06:42
06:37
5min
-
1min
Basantapur
14 km
06:52
06:46
06:55
06:47
8min
-
3min
Sitabinj
28 km
07:07
06:59
07:08
07:00
8min
-
1min
Nilakantheswar
38 km
07:17
07:10
07:18
07:11
7min
-
1min
Harichandanpur
49 km
07:29
07:21
07:30
07:22
8min
-
1min
Chilikidara
62 km
07:41
07:32
07:43
07:33
10min
-
2min
Sagadapata
71 km
07:54
07:43
07:55
07:44
11min
-
1min
Tangiriapal
88 km
08:09
07:59
08:10
08:00
10min
-
1min
Tomka
98 km
08:19
08:10
08:20
08:11
9min
-
1min
Baghuapal
106 km
08:28
08:19
08:29
08:20
9min
-
1min
Sukinda Road
114 km
08:41
08:29
08:42
08:30
12min
-
1min
Jakhapura
122 km
08:55
08:40
08:56
08:45
11min
-
1min
Jenapur
130 km
09:03
08:52
09:05
08:53
12min
-
2min
Dhanmandal
151 km
09:30
09:08
09:32
09:09
23min
-
2min
Byree
162 km
09:45
09:18
09:19
On Time
-
1414min
Kapilas Road
172 km
10:00
09:26
10:01
09:27
34min
-
1min
Cuttack
186 km
10:18
09:44
10:20
09:49
31min
-
2min
Katha Jori
188 km
09:52
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
191 km
09:58
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Barang
198 km
10:33
10:08
10:34
10:09
25min
-
1min
Patia Halt
204 km
10:19
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
207 km
10:45
10:25
10:46
10:26
20min
-
1min
Bani Bihar
211 km
10:33
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
214 km
10:53
10:40
10:45
On Time
-
1432min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
219 km
10:49
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Retang
226 km
11:10
10:58
11:11
10:59
12min
-
1min
Khurda Road Jn
233 km
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08455 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 running or not?

A. Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 starts from KENDUJHARGARH at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 now?

A. Check the location of Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 train?

A. The last stop for Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Express Special 08455 train is Khurda Road JN(KUR). The train reaches Khurda Road JN at
Keonjhargarh to Khurda Trains Running Status