Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
15:55
Visakhapatnam
17hr 20min
14 Stops
BNC
09:15
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543. Check Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Bengaluru Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
WL16
10min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL12
10min
Sun, 18 Dec
WL7
10min
Sun, 25 Dec
WL3
10min
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNC
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops14
Duration17hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08543 Vskp Bnc Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Bengaluru Cant. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Bengaluru Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts15:55-0-11-
DVDDuvvada16:2816:302min18 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn17:5417:551min151 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry18:3818:402min201 km-11-
EEEluru19:5419:551min291 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0021:1010min350 km-11-
OGLOngole23:0423:051min489 km311-
NLRNellore00:5400:551min605 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn01:3001:322min643 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn03:0803:102min726 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:0005:055min840 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai06:2006:255min924 km-12-
BWTBangarapet08:0308:052min1002 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm08:3808:402min1058 km-12-
BNCBengaluru Cant09:15ends-1068 km-12-

Vskp Bnc Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 32hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
488 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
604 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
643 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
726 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
851 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
935 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Kuppam
976 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
1010 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1067 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
1076 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Bnc Sf Spl - 08543 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Bnc Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Bnc Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 Train Information

Vskp Bnc Sf Spl (08543) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1068 km. The fare classes on 08543 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Bnc Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train not on time,Cleanliness of toilet is not maintain,No pantry..Needs lots of improvement,claiming to Super fast train but running like bullock cart..
superb information i like it
very disappointed train not reaching in on time reached to Bangalore 4 hr 30 min late what is this timings......
worst experience ever....train got delayed for around 3 hrs...
worst, food , cleaness, on time no trains
i feel uncomfortable with this train and too much delay
This train is very nice.
very interesting for trevel
we booked 2tier Ac from Vijayawada to Bangalore it's nearly 2000/- but they provided no pillow and not even a single bedsheet....and our train 3hours delay very annoying
it was not the new coach's old coach's only and late train from starting to end 2:45hr
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW