Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08543 Vskp Bnc Sf Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08543 Vskp Bnc Sf Spl train live running status. 08543 Vskp Bnc Sf Spl train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Sun. 08543 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 08543 Vskp Bnc Sf Spl from Visakhapatnam is 15:55. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 13:14. The total distance covered by Vskp Bnc Sf Spl is 1091 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Bnc Sf Spl - 08543.
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 47min
Crossed Katpadi Jn at 09:27
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
7
Source
Duvvada
18 km
16:40
16:28
16:42
16:30
12min
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
18:36
17:54
18:42
17:55
47min
3
1min
Rajahmundry
201 km
19:21
18:38
19:32
18:40
52min
1
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
19:57
19:09
20:05
19:10
55min
2
1min
Tanuku
240 km
20:20
19:38
20:26
19:40
46min
1
2min
Bhimavaram Town
271 km
21:02
20:18
21:04
20:20
44min
1
2min
Akividu
289 km
21:21
20:39
21:24
20:40
44min
1
1min
Kaikalur
306 km
21:36
20:58
21:42
21:00
42min
2
2min
Gudivada Jn
334 km
22:06
21:48
22:12
21:50
22min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
378 km
23:38
22:50
23:48
23:00
48min
1
10min
Ongole
517 km
01:43
01:20
01:48
01:22
26min
3
2min
Nellore
633 km
04:05
03:29
04:06
03:30
36min
3
1min
Gudur Jn
671 km
04:53
04:43
05:00
04:45
15min
4
2min
Renigunta Jn
754 km
06:22
06:25
06:41
06:30
11min
5
5min
Katpadi Jn
868 km
09:11
08:35
09:27
08:40
47min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
952 km
10:32
09:48
10:40
09:50
44min
4
2min
Kuppam
996 km
11:21
10:24
11:22
10:25
57min
2
1min
Bangarapet
1030 km
11:51
10:50
11:54
10:52
1hr 1min
3
2min
Krishnarajapurm
1086 km
12:39
11:33
12:41
11:35
1hr 6min
4
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
1091 km
13:14
12:30
Destination
44min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08543 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 train running or not?

A. Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 15:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Bnc Sf Spl 08543 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 13:14